Yvonne Ernicke
Agentur Frehse (Main agency)
About me
Information
- Acting age
- Place of birth
- Height (cm)
- Weight (in kg)
- Eye color
- Hair color
- Hair length
- Stature
- Place of residence
- Housing options
- Nationality
- Languages
- GermanEnglishFrenchSpanish
- Dialects
- Berlin German(native dialect)NordenSaxonThuringian (thüringisch)
- Accents
- Sport
- Dance
- Main profession
- Specializations
- Singing
- Special skills
- Pitch
- Driver's licenses
- Other licenses
Credits
Primary professional training
- 2000
- Die Etage - Schule für die darstellenden und bildenden Künste e.V.
Other professional training
- 2020
-
Dekra Script Academie
- 2020
-
ISFF International Institute for film professions
- 2019
-
Casting Training Intensive Class with Heike Hanold-Lynch
- 2018
-
ISFF International Institute for film professions
- 2016 – 2017
-
SIB Security Institute Berlin
- 2016
-
Susan Batson Masterclass
- 2010 – 2012
-
ZDF, Academy German Pop, SRH Berlin University of Applied Sciences
- 2010 – 2012
-
SRH University of applied science
- 2010
-
Humboldt University Berlin
- 2001
-
Berlin Music School
Awards
- 2023
-
Bleibtallesanders / Different stays everything (nominated) (Short film)
- 2022
-
Deutscher Filmpreis Bestes Drehbuch Martin Liest Den Koran
- 2018
-
Achtung Berlin New Berlin Film Awards “Best Feature Film”, “Best Actress”, “Ex Berliner Film Award”, “Special Mention“ Reise nach Jerusalem
- 2018
-
British Council und Encounters Film Festival, “Best Super Short Film" Partners in crime (Regie/ Buch/ Produktion: Yvonne Ernicke)
- 2018
-
Filmvestival Max Ophüls Preis “Competition” Reise nach Jerusalem
- 2017
-
Longterm Scholarship Susan Batson Studio New York
- 2016
-
Bayrischer Fernsehpreis Chex die Checker
- 2005
-
Deutscher Fernsehpreis „Beste Sitcom“ Nikola
- 2003
-
Deutscher Fernsehpreis "Beste tägliche Sendung
Film
- 2023
-
Weserblut (Cinema film)Polizei Chefin & Kriminalhauptkommissarin Nadja Berghof (MR) Jakob Gisik Producer: Michael Pate, Nils Rehbein, Wesley Howard Distribution: Tba Written by: Jakob Gisik, Nils Rehbein
- 2023
-
Bleh ( AT) (Cinema film)Holy Mary (SR) Edwin Brienen Producer: Edwin Brienen
- 2023
-
The Buzzer (Cinema film)BND Chief Inspector Renate Müller (MR) Nando Dietz Producer: Need Film
- 2023
-
Anarchie (Cinema film)Samantha (SR) Sven Patrick Jacobshagen Producer: Sven Patrick Jacobshagen Written by: Sven Patrick Jacobshagen
- 2023
-
Bleibtallesanders / Different stays everything (Short film)Alex (MR) Andy Kacze, Yvonne Ernicke Producer: Yvonne Ernicke
- 2022 – 2023
-
Martin liest des Koran (Cinema film)Elisa Bannert (SR) Jurij Saule Producer: Michail Lurjie Distribution: Blobelfilm Casting Director: Jurij Saule Written by: Michail Lurjie
- 2022 – 2023
-
Normale Tage (Multi-part)Dorothea Schliebs (SR) Sören Witzel
- 2023
-
Winter Break (Short film)Erika, Pauls Mom (MR) Daniel Bonte
- 2022 – 2023
-
Mallorca Aroma (Short film)Shamballa Müller (MR) Yvonne Ernicke Producer: Voice & Film
- 2022 – 2023
-
Das Briefing (Educational production)Karen (MR) Jannik Czauderna Producer: RFH Casting Director: Jonas Dörschel Written by: Deborah Niklaus
- 2021
-
Emre & Julia (Cinema film)Julia (MR) Tor Iben
- 2021
-
Die Paten von Berlin (Series)Clarissa Bergmann (MR)
- 2020
-
The Role (Short film)Producer (SR) Emanuele Lami Producer: Guilio Baraldi
- 2020
-
Vorsicht Falle! (Multi-part)Heike Kühne (MR) David Gromer Distribution: ZDF
- 2020
-
Großer Präsident (Teaser)Eliana de Tomar (MR) Christian Intorp Producer: Werner Notz
- 2019
-
Allesandersplatz (Short film)Marie (MR) Andy Kaczé Producer: Andy Kaczé
- 2019
-
Flatmates (D/I) (Pilot)Claudia (SR) Sergio Proto Producer: Federico Peduzzi
- 2019
-
Hold the line (CH) (Short film)Karen (SR) Nico August Producer: 97 Group Nick Napodano
- 2019
-
The White Veil (Pilot)Charlotte Fitz James (MR) Sven Verhoeven
- 2019
-
36 Husbands (USA) (Cinema film)Lula the dancer (Ot) Michael Glover Producer: Bright Blue Gorilla
- 2018
-
Deadpixies (Music video)Eve Äir (MR) Kay Schulz, Yvonne Ernicke Producer: HuckelberryF.Productions
- 2018
-
Reconvaleszenz (Short film)Krankenkassenfrau (SR) Danny Goodmann Producer: Goodman Produktion
- 2018
-
Partners in Crime (D/ GB) (Short film)Koslowa (MR) Benjamin Heer Producer: Yvonne Ernicke
- 2017
-
Dogs (USA) (Music video)Dancing Queen (SR) Wass Stevens Producer: New York City Hustle
- 2016
-
Hannas Zelle (Short film)Hanna Brennt (MR) Philipp Pollmanns Producer: Philipp Pollmanns
- 2016
-
Reise nach Jerusalem (Cinema film)Produkttesterin (Ot) Lucia Chiarla Producer: Kessfilm
- 2014
-
Deadpixies (Music video)Eve Äir (MR) Kay Schulz Producer: HuckelberryF.Productions
- 2013
-
Deadpixies (Music video)Fairy (MR) Kay Schulz, Jonas Licht Producer: HuckelberryF.Productions, Yvonne Ernicke, Kay Schulz
- 2010
-
Lauthals schweigen (Short film)Kira (Ot) Diana Matus Producer: StoraLe Productions
- 2007
-
Human Kapital (Short film)Gaby Breuer (SR) Diemo Kemmesies Producer: Milieu Film Produktion
- 2007
-
Der Auftrag (Short film)Master (SR) Philip Pollmanns Producer: StoraLe Productions
- 2005
-
Kollaps (Short film)Koksschwester (SR) Till Butterbach Producer: Kola PS
- 1998
-
Die Braut (Cinema film)Waschfrau (Ot) Prof. Egon Günther Producer: Arte, Provobis Film/ Tellux Film
Television
- 2023
-
Aktenzeichen XY Spezial - Cold Cases (TV series)Karin Hauser (SR) Regie Robert Adrian Pejo, Michael Bentele Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF Distribution: ZDF, Securitel GmbH
- 2022 – 2023
-
Die Unschlagbaren (TV show)Anni-Frid Lyngstad Double (SR) Andreas Charly Grote Producer: Redseven Entertainment GmbH Station: Pro7 Distribution: Sony Pictures
- 2021
-
Checker Tobi - Pia bei den Superhelden (Multi-part)Kitty Kaos (MR) Producer: Megaherz Station: Kika Distribution: ARD
- 2021
-
Chexpedition - Stinknormale Superhelden (Multi-part)Kitty Kaos (MR) Producer: Megaherz Station: Kika Distribution: ARD
- 2020
-
Checker Julian - Superheldencheck (Multi-part)Kitty Kaos (SR) Producer: Megaherz Station: Kika Distribution: ARD
- 2018
-
Abschlussklasse (Series)Elke (SR) Volker Schwab Station: RTL / RTL2
- 2018
-
Abschlussklasse (Series)Elke (SR) Volker Schwab Distribution: RTL / RTL 2
- 2016 – 2018
-
Spotlight (Series)Sonja Brink (SR) Patrick Schlosser Producer: UFA Serial Drama Station: Nickelodeon Distribution: Paramount +
- 2015 – 2017
-
Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (Series)Andrea Heinrichs (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama, Station: RTL
- 2016
-
Chex die Checker (Multi-part)Kitty Kaos (SR) Producer: Megaherz Station: Kika Distribution: ARD
- 2014
-
Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (Series)Dr. Katja Behnke (SR) Michael Ammann Producer: UFA Serial Drama Station: RTL
- 2013
-
Verbotene Liebe (Series)Marita Bäcker (Ot) Walter A. Franke Producer: UFA Serial Drama Station: RTL
- 2013
-
Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (Series)Letitia Stauffacher (SR) Samira Radsi Producer: UFA Serial Drama Station: RTL
- 2005
-
Nikola (Series)Marta Beer (Ot) Richard Huber Producer: Sony Pictures Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: RTL
- 2005
-
Verliebt in Berlin (Series)Charlotte (Ot) Peter Zimmermann Producer: UFA Serial Drama Station: RTL
- 2005
-
Verliebt in BerlinLucy Liu Joris Hermanns, Peter Zimmermann Producer: UFA Serial Drama Station: RTL
- 2005
-
Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (Series)Constanze Rethemeyer (SR) Ulf Borchardt Producer: UFA Serial Drama Station: RTL
- 2003
-
Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (Series)Angelika Kupsch (SR) Holger Hauer Producer: UFA Serial Drama Station: RTL
- 2002
-
Kein Mann für eine Nummer (Feature film)Lisa Landauer (SR) Jakob Schäuffelen Producer: Dom Film GmbH, Studio Hamburg Station: Pro7
Theater
- 2023 – 2024
-
Abba The Tribute Show (Other)Anni-Frid Lyngstad (MR) Thomas Juerning Producer: Diane Lübbert DS Entertainment Theater: DS Entertainment Tour Theater Written by: Thomas Juerning
- 2022 – 2024
-
Super Swede - The authentic ABBA Tribute Show (Other)Anni-Frid Lyngstad (MR) Tom Luca Producer: Megashows Theater: Tour Casting Director: Tom Luca
- 2020
-
Macbeth (Theater recording)Hecate (SR) Heike Wernern Theater: Quarantänekunst
- 2016
-
PASSIONSSPIELE SPILWUT SPECTACULUM (Drama)Dragon dancer (MR) Roman Streisand Theater: Monastery Chorin
- 2012
-
Businesscoaching and fortune telling: Profit Center Whale song inc.önk.önk. (Drama)Fortune Teller, Business Coach (MR) Cornelia Fleck Theater: Sophiensäle Theatre
- 2012
-
Businesscoaching and fortune telling: Profit Center Whale song inc.önk.önk. (Theater recording)Fortune Teller, Business Coach (MR) Cornelia Fleck Theater: Berlin lacht! Theaterfestival
- 2011
-
Businesscoaching and Fortune telling: Profit Center Whale song inc.önk.önk. (Theater recording)Fortune Teller, Business Coach (MR) Cornelia Fleck Theater: HAU Hebbel am Ufer Theatre
- 2011
-
TOTAL RECALLEnrique (SR) Bernd Terstegge Theater: HAU Hebbel am Ufer Theatre
- 2011
-
Businesscoaching and fortune telling: Profit Center Whale song inc.önk.önk. (Theater recording)Fortune Teller, Business Coach (MR) Cornelia Fleck Theater: HAU Hebbel am Ufer Theatre
- 2008 – 2009
-
Musikdialoge (Theater recording)Sophie Reimer (MR) Martin Jabs Theater: Tour Theatre Play
- 1998
-
Picknick im Felde (Drama)Madame Tépan (MR) Yvonne Ernicke Theater: Theatre Festival Berlin