Caroline Hartig

Caroline Hartig

Spielkind GmbH (Main agency)
Silvana Liebich (Agent)
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Year of birth
1997 (26 years)
Height (cm)
170
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg (DE)
Housing options
Berlin (DE), Essen (DE), Munich (DE), Flensburg (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchSpanish
Instruments
PianoViolinGuitar
Sport
ArcheryHorse ridingKickboxingSnowboardSwimWestern ridingSailingTennisAlpine skiing
Dance
Hip hopJazz Dance
Main profession
Actor
Special skills
ModelCatwalkGo-cartTrapeze artist
Driver's licenses
A1 - Small motorcycles (up to 125ccm), B - Car

Credits

Other professional training

Unterricht bei Jens Roth
Sprechtraining bei Paulette Schmidt
Schauspiel Seminar bei Ron Burrus Actors Conservatory

Awards

"Best Actress" Oceanside International Film Festival | Die wahre Schönheit
Silver Lion - Gdynia |"Filip"
Rockie Award | "ichbinsophiescholl"
Prix Italia | "ichbinsophiescholl"
"Sepcia Price" Bunte - New Faces Award | "ichbinsophiescholl"

Film

The End of Dreams (Documentary series)
Olga Chartas & Frank Devos Producer: Looks Film Station: ARD, Arte, SWR Casting Director: CMR Casting
Maria Mutter Gottes (Short film)
Lola Johannes Fröhlich Producer: Farbsturm Film
Filip (Feature film)
Lisa (MR) Michael Kwiecinski Producer: Akson Studio Distribution: Netflix
Ich bin Sophie Scholl (Series)
Traute Lafrenz (MR) Tom Lass Producer: Sommerhaus Filmproduktion Distribution: Instagram Casting Director: Daniela Tolkien
Das Privileg
Anna - NR Katharina Schöde & Felix Fuchssteiner Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: Netflix Casting Director: Gwendolyn Clayton
Die wahre Schönheit
Krishna Bhati Producer: Fantomfilm
Struwwelerror (Feature film)
Lenny Heller Producer: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
Ponton (Feature film)
Marie Neheimer Producer: Hamburg Media School
Vikining Woman (Documentary fiction)
Judith Voelker Producer: Gebrüder Beetz
Summer of Dreams (Feature film)
Nils Marquardt Producer: Studio Hamburg Filmproduktion Station: ARD

Television

Hameln - Die Rückkehr des Rattenfängers (Series)
Finja Roth (MR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: ZDF Casting Director: Cornelia von Braun
Die Heiland - Wir sind Anwalt (TV series)
Julie Singer - EHR Oliver Schmitz Producer: Olga Film Station: ARD Casting Director: Charlotte Siebenrock Casting
Blackout (Series)
Helena - NR Lancelot von Naso & Oliver Rihs Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Station: Joyn/ SAT1 Casting Director: Suse Marquardt
Tatort - Herr des Waldeds (TV movie (series))
Jessika Pohlmann - NR Christian Theede Producer: Prosaar Medienproduktion Station: ARD
Alarm für Cobra 11 (TV series)
Melly Dohm - EHR Franco Tozza Producer: Action concept Film GmbH Station: RTL Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg
Schattenmoor (TV movie)
Emma/ Ann-Sophie (MR) Marc Schießer Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction Station: Prosieben Casting Director: Marion Haack
Weingut Wader (TV movie (series))
Tori Wader - HR Tomy Wigand Producer: U5 Filmproduktion Station: ARD Casting Director: Anna Kowalski
Soko Stuttgart - #Mord (TV series)
Susanne Tanner - EHR Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: ZDF
Soko Leipzig - Taschengeld (TV series)
Johanna Becker - EHR Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF
Der Kroaten Krimi - Der Mädchenmörder von Krac (TV series)
michael kreindl Producer: Constantin Television Station: ARD
Weingut Wader (TV movie (series))
Tori Wader (MR) tomy wigand Producer: U5 Filmproduktion Station: ARD
Sarah Kohr - Das verschwundene Kind (TV movie (series))
Christian Theede Producer: Die Film GmbH Station: ZDF
Kilimandscharo - Reise ins Leben (TV movie)
Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Ariane Krampe Station: ARD Casting Director: Die Besetzer
Ein starkes Team - Preis der Schönheit (TV movie (series))
Ulrich Zrenner Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF
Neben der Spur - Sag, es tut dir leid (TV movie (series))
Thomas Roth Producer: Network Movie Station: ARD
Die jungen Ärzte -Hohe Erwartungen (TV series)
Herwig Fischer Producer: Saxonia Media Station: ARD
Helen Dorn - Gnadenlos
Alexander Dierbach Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Notruf Hafenkante - Engel (TV series)
Oren Schmuckler Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Tatort - Level X (TV movie (series))
Emilia Kohn - NR Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Station: ARD Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
Morden im Norden - Ausgespielt (TV series)
Holger Schmidt Producer: NdF Berlin Station: ARD
Unter Gaunern - Kleines Biest (TV series)
Andreas Menck Producer: X Filme Creative Pool Station: ARD
Tod eines Mädchen (Feature film)
Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Großstadtrevier - Fettbacke (TV series)
Thomas Stuber Producer: Studio Hamburg Filmproduktion Station: 3sat, ZDF, ARD

Commercial

International Children Helpline - The Fear of Tomorrow (Spec-Spot)
Lina (MR) Nelis Friedrichs Producer: Panoptikum Film