Dela Dabulamanzi

Dela Dabulamanzi

Fischer & Partner - Agentur für Film & Fernsehen (Main agency)
Pamela Fischer
+49 30 440 46192
fischer-partner@fpberlin.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
30-41 years
Year of birth
1980 (43 years)
Place of birth
Cologne
Height (cm)
169
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Short
Stature
chubby
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Cologne (DE), London (GB), Frankfurt (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Vienna (AT), Berlin (DE), Hanover (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
African-English(native dialect)Berlin GermanKölsch(native dialect)
Accents
African
Sport
AthleticsBasketballBoxingSport of runningYoga
Dance
Afro DanceHip hopTechnoVoguingJazz DanceModern DanceStandard
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Soul/RnBChanson
Pitch
Altus, Alto, Tenor
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Other professional training

Lena Lessing
Lena Lessing
Reduta Berlin
Sat 1 Actors Class

Awards

Der "Goldene Mops" Filmpreis Bremen für "The Woddafucka Thing" als den besten deutschprachigen Film
Nominierung Deutscher Schauspielpreis in der Kategorie "Starker Auftritt" / "Druck"
Ikarus Nominierung - Malala im Atze Musik Theater
Der Deutsche Kurzfilmpreis / Gabi
Best Foreign Film Award - Winter Film Awards New York / eMANNzipation
IKARUS Nominierung für SchwarzWeißLila / Grips Theater

Film

Fare-Dodge (Short film)
Kommissarin Fischer (SR) Hannah Wolny Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf [de]
The Ordinaries (Cinema film)
Archivarin (OR) Sophie Linnenbaum Producer: Bandenfilm GbR [de]
Krass Klassenfahrt - Der Kinofilm (Cinema film)
Frau Gruber (SR) Felix Charin Producer: Leonine Studios
Die drei ??? - Erbe des Drachen (Cinema film)
Miss Bennett (OR) Tim Dünschede Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH
Bath the Pain Away (Medium length film)
Dela (LR) Bianca Kennedy Producer: Bianca Kennedy Produktion [de]
Ivie wie Ivie (Cinema film)
Rosie (OR) Sarah Blaßkiewitz Producer: Weydemann Bros. GmbH [de]
Machines of Loving Grace (Short film)
Dela (SR) Viktor Schimpf Producer: Viktor Schimpf Filmproduktion [de]
Roots (Short film)
Dr. Besson (OR) Leon Landsberg Producer: Universität zu Köln [de]
Wir können nicht anders (Cinema film)
Dr. Ojewolo (OR) Detlev Buck Producer: DCM Pictures GmbH
Erben (NOT RELEASED) (Short film)
Bobby (LR) Yatri Niehaus Producer: Reflektorfilm GbR [de]
Flynns Erwachen (Short film)
Zoe (SR) Lucas Thiem Producer: Lucas Thiem Produktion [de]
Sag du es mir (Cinema film)
Dr. Balzer (OR) Michael Fetter Nathansky Producer: Wood Water Films
Ptok (Short film)
Der Tod (SR) Ali Tamim Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf [de]
For the Time Being (Short film)
Paula (OR) Daniela Lucato Producer: Daniela Lucato Produktion [de]
Kleptomami (Short film)
Krankenschwester (OR) Pola Beck Producer: A Little Film Production Miriam Klein GmbH [de]
Eleanor Rigby (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Das Vermächtnis) (Short film)
Eleanors Mutter (SR) Christoph Mushayija Rath, Dieu Hao Do Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
The Woddafucka Thing (Cinema film)
Sweety (LR) Gianluca Vallero Producer: Finimondo Productions
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg - 25 Jahre. Die Geburt (Trailer)
Lady Martin Schmid Producer: JO!SCHMID Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Gabi (Short film)
Meike (SR) Michael Fetter Nathansky Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf [de]
Le Grand Jeté (Short film)
Tante (SR) Cédric Ernoult Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund
Deine Zukunft (Short film)
Maria (SR) Jan Galli Producer: Paxfilm GmbH [de]
Tempel of Nature (Short film)
Tänzerin (OR) Natalia Sinelnikova Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf [de]
Mascarpone (Short film)
Krankenschwester (OR) Jonas Riemer Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf [de]
Meeting Superman (Short film)
Lara Lan-Vor (SR) Hannah Stockmann Producer: Mokoari Street Productions [de]
[Out of Fra]me (Short film)
Nora (SR) Sophie Linnenbaum Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf [de]
Awareness Nr. 3 (NOT RELEASED) (Short film)
Keyha Sarr (LR) Konrad Bohley Producer: TakuHome Produktion, Konrad Bohley
Im Zeichen des Phoenix (Short film)
Brigitte Deutz (OR) Dinh Tran Producer: Dinh Tran Produktion
Der letzte Bus (Short film)
Schwester (SR) Dieu Hao Do Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf [de]
Vorsätze (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)
sie (LR) Manuel Grosse Producer: Manuel Grosse Produktion
Willkommen bei Habib (Feature film)
Abla (SR) Michael Baumann Producer: Indi Film GmbH [de]
Grabland (Short film)
Die Frau (LR) Steffen Jenner Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien [de]
Zettl (Cinema film)
Schalterdame (OR) Helmut Dietl Producer: Diana Film GmbH [de]
eMANNzipation (Feature film)
Hannah (SR) Philipp Müller-Dorn Producer: PMD Films [de]
Kinder der Zeit (Short film)
Miss Plum (SR) Elena Tree Producer: Folkwang Universität der Künste [de]
Die Entbehrlichen (Cinema film)
Kassiererin (OR) Andreas Arnstedt Producer: Questionmark Entertainment [de]
The Dust of Time (Cinema film)
Kellnerin (OR) Theo Angelopoulos Producer: Lichtmeer Film GmbH & CoKG [de]
Entwicklungshelfer (Documentary)
Dela (LR) Nico Sommer Producer: Süsssauer Filmproduktion, Nico Sommer [de]
Parkbuffer (Short film)
Karla (SR) Alexander Pfander Producer: Manorhouse Entertainment, Alexander Pfander
GG 19 (Cinema film)
Aurélie, Art. 10+16 (SR) Kerstin Polte, Carolin Otterbach, Suzanne von Borsody, Harald Siebler, Marion Kracht, André F. Nebe, David Dietl, Axel Bold, Marcel Ahrens, Johannes von Gwinner, Mira Thiel, Johannes Harth, Philipp von Werther, Savas Ceviz, Sabine Bernardi, Ansgar Ahlers, Producer: Movie Members Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Schwarznull (Feature film)
Joe (SR) Alexander Bischoff Producer: 1977 Film
Disbelief will save your soul (Short film)
Moderatorin (SR) Samuel Weikopf Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf [de]
Besuchszeit (Short film)
üppige Frau (SR) Alisan Saltik Producer: Junifilm GmbH [de]
Video Kings (Cinema film)
Tänzerin (OR) Daniel Acht, Ali Eckert Producer: Madhouse Pictures GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Nuttentarif (Feature film)
Rita (SR) Alexander Pfander Producer: Pfanderfilm, Alexander Pfander [de]
Check It Out (Cinema film)
Kontrolleurin (SR) Michael Stelzer Producer: Jack Point Film GmbH [de]
PIX (Short film)
Braut (SR) Christian Klandt Producer: nttcfilm

Television

Polizeiruf 110 - Böse geboren (TV movie (series))
KTU-Chefin Maria (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Sexuell verfügbar (Series)
Polizeibeamtin (OR) Ulrike Kofler Producer: Majestic Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Echt Friends (TV series)
Frau Kret (SR) Kokutekeleza Musebeni, Thuy Trang Nguyen, Joya Thome Producer: Studio Zentral Station: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Almania (TV series)
Aminata Müller (LR) David Gruschka Producer: DCM Pictures GmbH Station: SWR [de]
The End (TV movie)
Alissa Groth (OR) Christian Klandt Producer: Producers at Work Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Rentnercops (TV series)
Dr. Lara Krüger (SR) Janis Rebecca Rattenni, André Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Dagmar Opuku (OR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ORF [at]
Neue Geschichten vom Pumuckl (TV series)
Mimi Klingemann (SR) Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Das Leben ist kein Kindergarten - Vaterfreuden (TV movie (series))
Die Hebamme (OR) Sinje Köhler Producer: Amusement Park Film GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Para - Wir sind King (TV series)
Elis (SR) Özgür Yildirim Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: Warner TV
Polizeiruf 110 - Diebe (TV movie (series))
Maria (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Nur Gespenster (TV movie (series))
Maria (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Almania (TV series)
Aminata Müller (SR) David Gruschka Producer: DCM Pictures GmbH Station: SWR [de]
Rentnercops (TV series)
Dr. Lara Krüger (SR) Jan Markus Linhof, André Siebert, Janis Rebecca Rattenni Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Endlich Witwer - Über alle Berge (TV movie (series))
Soleil (LR) Martin Enlen Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Kroymann (TV series)
Frau Gabriel (OR) Benjamin Fischer, Sven Nagel, Sophie Averkamp, Julia Hüttner, Michael Binz Producer: btf GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Tessa Grunert (SRE) Simon Ostermann Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Seine Familie kann man sich nicht aussuchen (TV movie (series))
KTU-Chefin Maria (SR) Stefan Krohmer Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de]
German Genius (TV series)
Bankdirektorin (GR) Cüneyt Kaya Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: Warner TV Comedy [de]
Liebe. Jetzt! (TV series)
Lamia Adebayo (LE) Pola Beck, Tom Lass Producer: Studio Zentral Station: ZDFneo [de]
Die Insider (Pilot)
Polizeibeamtin (SR) Ismail Sahin Producer: Insider GbR [de]
Almania (Pilot)
Aminata Müller (SR) Marc Schießer Producer: Kundschafter Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: SWR [de]
Katakomben (TV series)
Sabine Behnke (SR) Jakob M. Erwa Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH Station: Joyn [de]
Nachtschicht - Blut und Eisen (TV movie (series))
Restaurant-Managerin (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Para - Wir sind King (TV series)
Elis (SR) Özgür Yildirim Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: Warner TV
Deadlines (TV series)
Standesbeamtin (OR) Arabella Bartsch Producer: Turbokultur GmbH Station: ZDFneo [de]
Rentnercops (TV series)
Dr. Lara Krüger (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Nord Nord Mord - Sievers und der schönste Tag (TV movie (series))
Frau Wunderlich (OR) Maria von Heland Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Liebe. Jetzt! (TV series)
Lamia (LE) Maryam Zaree, Alexander Lindh, Christina Ebelt, Philipp Eichholtz Producer: Studio Zentral Station: ZDFneo [de]
Queens of Comedy (TV series)
Supporting role Suki M. Roessel Producer: Paloma Pictures - TV- und Filmproduktion [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Fallers - Eine Schwarzwaldfamilie (TV series)
Angela (OR) Ulf Janssen, Alexander Wiedl, Jochen Nitsch Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Sarabi (OR) Martin Kinkel, Johannes Grieser, Ayse Polat Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ORF [at]
Das letzte Wort (TV series)
Dr. Zina Owusu (SR) Pola Beck, Aron Lehmann Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH Station: Netflix
MaPa (TV series)
Monica (OR) Jano Ben Chaabane Producer: Readymade Films Station: Degeto [de]
Beat (TV series)
Empfangsdame (OR) Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: Hellinger / Doll Filmproduktion Station: Amazon Prime Video
Legend of Kun Lun / Kun Lun Gui (TV series)
Nanny (SR) Ji Ji Lu Hao Producer: NewTiming [cn]
Druck (Webserie) (Series)
Ärztin (SR) Pola Beck Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH
Die Fallers - Eine Schwarzwaldfamilie (TV series)
Angela (SR) Dagmar von Chappuis Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Delali Soussou (LE) Filippos Tsitos Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Scheinwelten (TV movie (series))
Asylantin (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Kommissar LaBréa - Todesträume am Montparnasse (TV movie (series))
Chantale (OR) Dennis Satin Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Tatort - Rabenherz (TV movie (series))
Alma Fischer (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Prinzessin macht blau (TV movie)
junge Mutter (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: ProSieben [de]

Theater

Herr Puntila und sein Knecht Matti
Richter, Schmuggleremma, Laina Christina Tscharyski Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Label Noir - HAU Berlin. Emmett, tief in meinem Herzen (Theater recording)
Mamie Till (LR) Lara-Sophie Milagro Producer: Label Noir GbR [de]
The Nation
MARIAM TRAORE/HR David Bösch Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Alle da
diverse Göksen Güntel Theater: Atze Musiktheater Berlin
Weihnachten auf dem Balkon
Solange/ Marie Jürgen Wölffer Theater: Winterhuder Fährhaus
Malala
Malala/HR Göksen Güntel Theater: Atze Musik Theater
The Welcome Party
diverse Sue Buckmaster Theater: Theatre Rites/ Ruhrfestspiele
Radiophonic
Host Hassan Khan Theater: HKW
Pierrot Lunaire
Pierrot Lunaire Maxim Heller Theater: Luxoom Lab
Mais und andere Galaxien
diverse Atif Hussein Theater: Ballhaus Naunynstrasse
Geächtet
Jory Arash T. Riahi Theater: Theater am Kudamm
Black Bismarck
Diverse andcompany&co Theater: HAU
Dauerkolonie Berlin
diverse Label Noir Theater: Ballhaus Naunynstrasse
Rosemarie
Christel Sonya Schönberger Theater: Ballhaus Ost
Fatzer-Eine Zeremonie
diverse Johannes Wenzel/Matthias Naumann Theater: Ballhaus Ost
Heimat, bittersüße Heimat
Diverse Lara Sophie Milagro Theater: Label Noir
Welt 3.0 Maschinerie Hilfe
Dela Clemens Bechtel, Thokozani Kapiri Theater: Theater Konstanz
Licht im Dunkel
Viney Volker Hesse Theater: Konzertdirektion Landgraf
Ameisenreport
Akua Heike Scharpff & Team Theater: Mousonturm
SchwarzWeißLila
Lila Yüksel Yolcu Theater: Grips Theater

Audio

Die Farbe Lila (Dubbing)
Shug Avery (LR) Blitz Bazawule Producer: Harpo Productions [us]
Luther - The Fallen Sun (Dubbing)
DCI Odette Raine (LR) Jamie Payne Producer: BBC Films [uk] Station: Netflix
Der Gesang der Flusskrebse (Dubbing)
Mabel Madison (SR) Olivia Newman Producer: 3000 Pictures [us]
House Party (Dubbing)
Kevins Mutter (SR) Calmatic Producer: SpringHill Entertainment [us]
Rustin (Dubbing)
Ella Baker (SR) George C. Wolfe Producer: Higher Ground Productions [us] Station: Netflix
Bob Hearts Abishola (Dubbing)
Abishola Adebambo (LR) Marc Böttcher Producer: Antares Media GmbH [de] Station: CBS [us]
Illegal
Sprecherin Producer: Deutschlandfunkkultur
Simpliccimus
Sprecherin Producer: Deutschlandfunkkultur
Alien
Sprecherin Producer: Stil und Musik / Audibel
Orange is the New Black (Dubbing)
Crazy Eyes (SR) Michael Trim, Uta Briesewitz, Jodie Foster, Andrew McCarthy, Phil Abraham, Constantine Makris Producer: Lionsgate Television [us] Station: Netflix
Black Earth Rising (Dubbing)
Kate Ashby (LR) Hugo Blick Producer: Drama Republic [uk] Station: BBC [uk]
Cloak & Dagger (Dubbing)
Auntie Chantelle (SR) Alex Garcia Lopez Producer: Marvel Television [us] Station: ABC [us]
Overwatch
Voice Over Producer: FFS
Assassins creed
Sprecherin Producer: Mouse Power
Far Cry
Sprecherin Producer: Mousepower
Logan Lucky (Dubbing)
Female FBI Agent (OR) Steven Soderbergh Producer: Trans-Radial Pictures [us]
Black Panther (Dubbing)
Okoye (SR) Ryan Coogler Producer: Marvel Studios [us]
All Eyez on Me (Dubbing)
Afeni Shakur (SR) Benny Boom Producer: Morgan Creek Productions [us]
Orange is the New Black (Dubbing)
Suzanne 'Crazy Eyes' Warren (LR) Michael Trim, Mark A. Burley, Erin Feeley, Andrew McCarthy, Sian Heder, Nick Sandow, Ludovic Littee, Laura Prepon, Constantine Makris, Clark Johnson, Phil Abraham Producer: Lionsgate Television [us] Station: Netflix
I would always dream of my house
Sprecher Producer: Sonya Schönberger/HAU
The Legend of Tarzan (Dubbing)
Muviro (OR) David Yates Producer: Jerry Weintraub Productions [us]
Sing Street (Dubbing)
Ngig's Mum (OR) John Carney Producer: Cosmo Films [ie]
Der Spion und sein Bruder (Dubbing)
Bola (SR) Louis Leterrier Producer: Big Talk Studios [uk]
Wenn geföhrliche Hunde lachen
Sprecherin Producer: Maxi Obexer
Rosemarie
Performerin Producer: Sonya Schönberger/ Ballhaus Ost
The Hateful 8 (Dubbing)
Minnie (SR) Quentin Tarantino Producer: Double Feature Films [us]
Little Lion (Dubbing)
Fatou (SR) Samuel Collardey Producer: Lazennec [fr]
Flugzeuge im Kopf
Sprecherin Producer: alias Film
Heute bin ich Samba (Dubbing)
Gracieuse - la gérante du salon (OR) Éric Toledano Producer: Quad [fr]
Selma (Dubbing)
Coretta King (SR) Ava DuVernay Producer: Cloud Eight Films [us]
Hectors Reise oder die Suche nach dem Glück (Dubbing)
Psychologist (SR) Peter Chelsom Producer: Egoli Tossell
Wohin ich gehe... (Dubbing)
Massiré Cissoko (LR) Bourlem Guerdjou Producer: EuropaCorp [fr] Station: arte
Der Medicus (Dubbing)
Despina (OR) Philipp Stölzl Producer: UFA Cinema GmbH [de]
Der Butler (Dubbing)
Gina (SR) Lee Daniels Producer: Follow Through Productions [us]
The Good Lie (Dubbing)
Abitail (LR) Philippe Falardeau Producer: Alcon Entertainment [us]
Django Unchained (Dubbing)
Bettina (SR) Quentin Tarantino Producer: Super Cool Man Shoe Too [us]
Flugzeuge im Kopf (Dubbing)
Voice Over Simone Catharina Gaul Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Biutiful (Dubbing)
Ige (SR) Alejandro González Iñárritu Producer: Mod Producciones [es]
Mama Africa (Dubbing)
Jazz Sängerin Mika Kaurismäki Producer: Starhaus Filmproduktion GmbH
Precious - Das Leben ist kostbar (Dubbing)
Claireece Precious Jones (LR) Lee Daniels Producer: Lee Daniels Entertainment [us]
Skin - Schrei nach Gerechtigkeit (Dubbing)
Sandra Laing (LR) Anthony Fabian Producer: Elysian Films Ltd. [uk]

Other

Luba Dvorak - One More Time (Music video)
Freundin (SR) Raphael Bruggey, David Jazay Producer: United One.music

Commercial

Umweltministerium BaWü - Gehen 2 in den Keller. Western (Commercial)
Cowgirl (LR) Philipp Detterer Producer: 5ter Stock Medienproduktion GmbH
Umweltministerium BaWü - Gehen 2 in den Keller. Klimatatort Heizkeller (Commercial)
Officer (LR) Philipp Detterer Producer: 5ter Stock Medienproduktion GmbH
Umweltministerium BaWü - Gehen 2 in den Keller. Heizbusters (Commercial)
Heizbusterin (LR) Philipp Detterer Producer: 5ter Stock Medienproduktion GmbH
Radio Eins - Good Morning (Commercial)
junge Frau (LR) Raphael Bruggey Producer: Caba Pictures Filmproduktion [de]