Felix Geiwagner

Felix Geiwagner

Actors & Talents (Main agency)
Mara Winzer
+49 89 642 82139
info@actorsandtalents.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
27-37 years
Year of birth
1992 (31 years)
Place of birth
Altötting
Height (cm)
184
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue-green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Place of residence
Cologne (DE), Simbach am Inn (DE)
Housing options
Dortmund (DE), Regensburg (DE), Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Vienna (AT), Berlin (DE), Innsbruck (AT), Salzburg (AT), Leipzig (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
American-StandardAustrianBairisch(native dialect)English-Standard
Instruments
Electric guitarGuitarBass guitarDrumsPercussionBanjoCelloCelloDouble bassHarmonicaPiano
Sport
American footballBadmintonBoulderingCrossFitFitnessSquashAcrobaticsBasketballBeach volleyballBilliardsFencing (stage)Stage combatTennisVolleyballWeight trainingYoga
Dance
Modern DanceArgentine tango
Main profession
Actor
Singing
Opera singingPopRock
Special skills
Barman
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2017 – 2021
Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Bayern

Other professional training

Workshop "Who Am I?" - Giles Foreman
Fortlaufendes und durchgehendes Einzelcoaching bei Jordan Beswick
Professional Actor Scenes Weekend bei Giles Foreman
Intensive Acting - Jordan Beswick
Schauspieltraining/Szenenstudium PottCast NRW mit Jürgen Hartmann und Timo Hübsch
Synchron Workshop mit Arno J. Fluder
Intensiv Schauspielworkshop mit Jordan Beswick
Schauspieltraining DAS STUDIO Köln
Workshop "Simon Stephens" - Nurkan Erpulat

Awards

Beste schauspielerische Leistung - Blaue Blume Award (nominated) (Short film)
Best Acting Ensemble - Oniros Film Awards New York
Best Actor - Falcon International Film Festival London
Best Actor - Milan Gold Awards
Bester Hauptdarsteller - Kosice Film Festival (nominated)
Bestes Ensemble - IndieX Fest (nominated)
Förderpreis der AdK Bayern für herausragende künstlerische Leistungen
Bestes Ensemble - New York Film Award

Film

3 Tage (Medium length film)
Paul (MR) Henrik Nordström
Noten im Nebel (Tinnitus) (Short film)
Musiklehrer (SR) Johannes Spranzel
Aquarium (Short film)
Alex (MR) Joshua Ternes Distribution: Blackgate Media Written by: Joshua Ternes
Butter (Short film)
Dennis (MR) Johannes Buchholz Written by: Felix Geiwagner
Scho (Short film)
Frederick 'Bullseye' Arnheim (SR) Jan Neumann Written by: Jan Neumann
Remembering James Parker (Short film)
Connor Kingsley (SR) Femi Norine Written by: Femi Norine
alex (Short film)
Lukas (HR) (MR) Felix Geiwagner Written by: Felix Geiwagner
Safety First (Short film)
Paul (HR) (MR) Samuel Bär Written by: Samuel Bär
Zugvögel (Feature film)
Lars (HR) (MR) Johannes Buchholz Written by: Felix Geiwagner
Namik (Short film)
Fred (NR) (SR) Charlotte Wendt Written by: Charlotte Wendt
Singularity (Short film)
K.I. (HR) (MR) Johannes Buchholz Written by: Johannes Buchholz
Just a Job (Short film)
Das Date (NR) (SR) Quentin Federau/Felix Geiwagner Written by: Quentin Federau
CHOICE (Short film)
Mike (HR) (MR) Johannes Buchholz
blunted (Short film)
Er (HR) (MR) Jonathan Nielsen Written by: Jonathan Nielsen
Bundeszentrale für Geschmack (Short film)
Josef Hopfner (NR) (SR) Michal Poznik

Television

WaPo Duisburg (Series)
Constantin Dietrichs (ESR) Ozan Mermer Station: ARD/WDR/Warner Bros
Aktenzeichen XY... ungelöst (Reportage (Series/Episode))
Episode supporting role Robert Pejo Station: ZDF
WTF Happened? (Mini series)
Josef, Kilian, Freddy (MR) Laurin Gausch, Gitti Wirnharter Station: Canal+ Austria Written by: Laurin Gausch, Gitti Wirnharter
Seelenspiel (Series)
Heinrich (MR) Max Körner Station: Amazon Prime

Theater

Elektra (Drama)
Orest (MR) Anika Kühl Theater: Eventhalle Airport/Akademietheater Regensburg
Harper Regan (Drama)
Elwood Barnes/Mickey Nestor (MR) Katja Ladynskaja Theater: Akademietheater Regensburg
Die Wiedervereinigung der beiden Koreas (Drama)
Mann (Gedächtnis)/Christian (Hochzeit)/Mann (Wert 1+2+3) (MR) Michael Blumenthal Theater: Akademietheater Regensburg
Ronja Räubertochter (Drama)
Mattis (MR) Evi Eiberger Theater: Akademietheater Regensburg
Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten (Drama)
Piet (SR) Stefan Butzmühlen Theater: Stadttheater Fürth
Shakespeares Gesammelte Werke (leicht gekürzt) (Drama)
Felix (MR) Katja Ladynskaja Theater: Akademietheater Regensburg
Projections of Lulu (Drama)
Dr. Schön/Jack the Ripper/Auktionator (MR) Katja Ladynskaja Theater: Akademietheater Regensburg

Audio

Checker Tobi - Der große Gesundheitscheck
Hundetrainer Christoph

Commercial

Autohaus Jepsen
Bombenentschärfer Timo Lauber