Katia Fellin

Katia Fellin

Spielkind GmbH (Main agency)
Anke Balzer (Agent)
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
25-36 years
Place of birth
Trient
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
57
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim, athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin (DE), Bolzano (IT)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Vienna (AT), Paris (FR), London (GB), New York (US), Leipzig (DE), Rome (IT), Milan (IT), Los Angeles (US)
Nationality
German, Italian
Languages
German(native-language)Italian(native-language)EnglishSpanishPortugueseHebrew
Dialects
American-StandardAustrian(native dialect)Berlin GermanTuscanTyrolean(native dialect)
Accents
AmericanEnglishFrenchItalianRussianSpanish
Instruments
GuitarHarmonicaPiano
Sport
YogaAcrobaticsAlpine skiingClimbingFencing (stage)Horse ridingIce HockeyIce skatingSnowboardingSwimming
Dance
Latin American dancesModern DanceStreet Dance
Main profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2019
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock

Other professional training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock
Royal Conservatoire of Scotland
Musical School Bolzano (Italien)

Awards

Romy Award Austria Best Series - Der Pass 3 (Series)
Sundance Festival - Human Factors (Cinema film)
Rome Independent Film Festival - Tensione Superficiale (Cinema film)
Rome Film Festival - Il ladro di giorni (Cinema film)

Film

Feste & Freunde
Main role David Dietl Producer: Wiedemann & Berg
Corte (Short film)
Main role Magdalena Mitterhofer Producer: Schuldenberg Films
Führer und Verführer (Cinema film)
Joachim Lang Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
I Am the Abyss (Cinema film)
Eva (SR) Donato Carrisi Producer: Palomar
Mein Lotta-Leben 2 (Cinema film)
Martina Plura Casting Director: Johanna Hellwig
Supernova
Main role Steve Bach Distribution: Abschlussfilm
Tensione Superficiale (Cinema film)
Ida Giovanni Aloi Producer: Ombre Rosse Film Production [it]
Welt unter (Feature film)
Ayam diverse Producer: Von Anfang Anders Filmproduktion GbR [de]
Stolen Days (Cinema film)
Johanna Guido Lombardi Producer: Bronx Film [it]
Lost Paradise / War Photographer (aka Der Mann mit der Kamera) (Cinema film)
Ewa (MR) Bernd Wunder Producer: Latemar Film, Katharina Rinderle [de]
Ein verborgenes Leben (Cinema film)
widow Terrence Malick Producer: Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures GmbH [de]
Ruhestörung (Short film)
Natalja (MR) Aliaksei Paluyan Producer: Nur Film Group, Holtz & Möllenkamp

Television

Weiss & Morales (Series)
Main role Oriol Ferrer Producer: Portocabo Spain Station: RTVE / ZDF
Push (Series)
Main role Katja Benrath & Mia Meyer Casting Director: Ana Davila Casting Written by: Luisa Hardenberg
Der Pass III (Series)
Christopher Schier Station: Sky Österreich Casting Director: CMR Casting
Drift - Partners in Crime (Series)
Tim Trakte & Ngo The Chau Station: Sky Casting Director: CMR Casting
Die Wespe II
Jolanda Tobi Baumann Casting Director: Anna Lena Slater Written by: Jan Berger
Alice
Ursula Nicole Weegmann Producer: Neue Schönhauser Station: ARD Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
Die Farben von Liebe und Tod
Federica Johannes Grieser Producer: EPO Film Station: ARD Degeto Casting Director: Nicole Schmied
Der Palast (Mini series)
Junge Rosa Steffen Uli Edel Station: ZDF Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
Wild Republic
Markus Goller Producer: X Filme Casting Director: CMR Casting
Im Netz der Camorra
Andreas Prochaska Station: ARD Casting Director: Lisa Stutzky
Die Diplomatin - Tödliches Alibi (aka Der Unfall) (TV movie (series))
Natalie (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Die Zeit ist gekommen (TV movie (series))
Anna Bürger (MR) Stephan Lacant Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG Station: MDR [de]

Theater

Hexenjagd
Mercy Lewis Martin Nimz Theater: Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin
Väter und Söhne
Fenitschka Sascha Hawemann Theater: Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin
Frühstück bei Tiffany
Polizistin Sarantos Georgios Zervoulakos Theater: Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin
Diese Nacht wird alles anders
HR Maik Priebe Theater: HMT Rostock
Twelfth Night
Ensemble-Hauptrolle Andrew McGregor Theater: RCS Glasgow
Die Bakchen
Ensemble-Hauptrolle Sören Hornung Theater: Volkstheater Rostock
"o"
Ensemble-Hauptrolle Eigenarbeit Theater: Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock
Die 120 Tage von Sodom
Tänzerin Johann Kresnik Theater: Volksbühne
Juan Solo
Premier Deniz Tulay & Joy Dorany Theater: Volksbühne
Das K - nach Kafka und Walser
Wirtin Thomas Zimmermann Theater: Volksbühne

Other

Runner (Teaser (film concept))
Lucka Stepan Altrichter Producer: Partizan GmbH [de]