Knut Berger

Knut Berger

Spielkind GmbH (Main agency)
Anke Balzer (Agent)
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
36-48 years
Year of birth
1975 (49 years)
Place of birth
Gelsenkirchen
Height (cm)
187
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Tel Aviv-Yafo (IL), Hamburg (DE), Bochum (DE), New York (US), Basel (CH), Cologne (DE), London (GB), Essen (DE), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Berlin GermanHamburgianKölschRuhr area(native dialect)
Accents
English
Instruments
DrumsPercussionCello
Sport
BoxingFencing (sports)Fencing (stage)SwimmingYoga
Dance
StandardPopRock & roll
Main profession
Actor
Singing
ClassicPopRockA cappellaOpera
Pitch
Bass, Bass-baritone
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2003
Universität der Künste Berlin

Other professional training

UdK - Universität der Künste Berlin

Film

Everytime (Cinema film)
Sandra Wollner Casting Director: Ulrike Müller
Interior (Feature film)
Pascal Schuh Producer: U5 Filmproduktion
Sad Jokes (Feature film)
Fabian Stumm Producer: Postofilm
Knochen und Namen (Feature film)
Jonathan (MR) Fabian Stumm Producer: Postofilm
Wir könnten genauso gut tot sein (Cinema film)
Herr Drescher (SR) Natalia Sinelnikova Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Futur Drei (Cinema film)
Robert Faraz Shariat Producer: Jünglinge Film UG
Eine kleine Landpartie (NOT RELEASED) (Short film)
Tom (MR) Regina Kräh Producer: Regina Kraeh Produktion [de]
Weit Draussen (Short film)
Kai (MR) Jan-Peter Horstmann Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Marry Me! (Cinema film)
Dominik (SR) Neelesha Barthel Producer: Wüste Film Ost [de]
Dora oder die sexuellen Neurosen unserer Eltern (Cinema film)
Dr. Neumann (SR) Stina Werenfels Producer: Dschoint Ventschr Filmproduktion [ch]
Terra X - Deutschland-Saga (Documentary series)
Konrad Koch diverse Producer: Interscience Film Station: ZDF [de]
Bevor die Stare ziehen (aka Die Flut ist pünktlich) (Short film)
Tom Ingmar Schuster Producer: Verein Filmflut [de]
Vater (Short film)
Dirk (SR) Mia Meyer Producer: Black and Blue Pictures Ltd., Mia Meyer
Konstruktion (Short film)
Anna's Freund (SR) Keren Cytter Producer: Dafna Maimon und Keren Cytter Produktion
Gömböc (Short film)
Ronny (MR) Ulrike Tony Vahl Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Schafe zählen (Short film)
Boris (MR) Marylise Dumont Producer: Weydemann Bros. GmbH [de]
Stillstand (Short film)
Guido (MR) Silvana Santamaria Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Vatermutterkind (Short film)
Vater (MR) Daniel K. Krause Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
56 (Short film)
Kramer (MR) Lars Löllmann Producer: Löllifilms, Lars Löllmann [de]
Aghet - Ein Völkermord (Documentary)
Rafael de Nogales Mendes (SR) Eric Friedler Producer: Trebitsch Entertainment GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Letzte Nacht (Short film)
Alex (MR) Ulrich von Blum Producer: WAM Die Medienakademie GmbH [de]
Die Geschichte des depressiven finnischen Autors (Short film)
Verleger (MR) Sebastian Beele Producer: WAM Die Medienakademie GmbH [de]
Jerichow (Cinema film)
Polizist (SR) Christian Petzold Producer: Schramm Film Koerner Weber Kaiser [de]
This is Love (Cinema film)
Herr Teichmann (SR) Matthias Glasner Producer: Badlands Film [de]
roentgen (Short film)
Friedrich (MR) Michael Venus Producer: Hamburg Media School
12 Meter ohne Kopf (Cinema film)
Pfeffersack 1 (SR) Sven Taddicken Producer: Wüste Film GmbH
Something Like That (Feature film)
Klaus (SR) diverse Producer: Zak Film Productions UG (haftungsbeschränkt) [de]
Free Rainer - Dein Fernseher lügt (Cinema film)
IMA Führung Student (SR) Hans Weingartner Producer: sabotage films GmbH
Walk on Water (Cinema film)
Axel Himmelmann (SR) Eytan Fox Producer: Lama Production Ltd.
Die fetten Jahre sind vorbei (Cinema film)
Globalisierungsgegner (SR) Hans Weingartner Producer: Y3 Film [de]
Für Dich mein Herz (Short film)
Romeo (SR) Johannes von Gwinner Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Television

Polizeiruf 110 - Widerfahrnis (TV movie (series))
Umut Dag Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH Station: ARD
Informant (Mini series)
Matthias Glasner Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH
2 Minuten - 24/7 (Series)
Lisa Miller, Leonie Krippendorff Producer: Red Pony Pictures Station: MDR
Nord bei Nordost - Westend (TV movie (series))
Esther Rauch Producer: Triple Pictures Station: ARD
Krank (Series)
Alex Schaad, Fabian Möhrke Producer: Real Film Station: ZDFneo
Oh Hell 2 (Series)
Sarah Blaßkiewitz Station: MagentaTV
Berlin Blues (Mini series)
Ram Nehari Producer: Dori Media Group
MaPa (Series)
Jano Ben Chaabane Station: Joyn Casting Director: Liza Stutzky
Doppelhaushälfte (Series)
Maryam Zaree Station: ZDF Series Casting Director: Emrah Ertem
Tender Hearts
Pola Beck Station: Sky Series Casting Director: Liza Stutzky
Das weiße Schweigen (TV movie)
Dr. Erfeld (SR) Esther Gronenborn Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] Station: RTL+ [de], TVNOW [de]
Oh Hell
Main role Simon Ostermann and Lisa Miller Station: Magenta TV Series Casting Director: Liza Stutzky
Liebe. Jetzt! (TV series)
Alan (MR) diverse Producer: Studio Zentral Station: ZDFneo [de]
Ein ganz normaler Tag (TV movie)
Frank Jentzke (SR) Ben Verbong Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: SAT.1
Liebe ist unberechenbar (TV movie)
Stefan Bach (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Moviepool GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Meine Nachbarn mit dem dicken Hund (TV movie)
Bademeister Ingo Rasper Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Tim Bender (MR) diverse Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Sven Lott (MR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Deutschland 86 (TV series)
Christoph Fischer (MR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: Prime Video (Amazon)
SOKO München (TV series)
Vince Porter (Fl: Sternschnuppen) (SR) Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Hilfe, wir sind offline! (TV movie)
Alex (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Der hundertste Affe (TV movie (series))
Rolf Brosig (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Binny und der Geist (TV series)
Computerverkäufer (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: Disney Channel
Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex (TV series)
Herrmann Müller (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], MDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Kevin (MR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die 25. Stunde (TV series)
Jürgen (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Die Stein (TV series)
Peter Krautmann - Rudertrainer (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], [Ostdeutscher Rundfunk Brandenburg (ORB)] [de]

Theater

Ciao
Main role Knut Berger, Jonas Dassler, Emre Aksizoglu, Taner Sahintürk Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Death Positive
Yael Ronen Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
In My Room
Falk Richter Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Third Generation - Next Generation
Yael Ronen Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Die Letzten
András Dömötör Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Gutmenschen
Schnute Yael Ronen Theater: Volkstheater Wien
Verräter
Falk Richter Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Nach uns das All
Torben Sebastian Nübling Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Small Town Boy
Niels Falk Richter Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Alice im Wunderland
Mr. Rabbit András Dömötör Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater Studio
Lost and Found
Schnute Yael Ronen Theater: Volkstheater Wien
TELEMACHOS
Knut Anestis Azas, Prodromos Tsinikoris Theater: Ballhaus Naunynstraße
DER RUSSE IST EINER DER BIRKEN LIEBT
Elias Yael Ronen Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
NIEMANDSLAND
Jörg Yael Ronen Theater: Schauspielhaus Graz
BEG YOUR PARDON
Filip Hakan Savas Mican Theater: Ballhaus Naunynstraße
HAKOAH WIEN
Oliver Yael Ronen Theater: Schauspielhaus Graz
SIGNIFICANT OTHER
Mann Nevin Aladag Theater: HAU 2
DER FAMILIENRAT
Phillip Bettina Blümner Theater: HAU 3
THE DAY BEFORE THE LAST DAY
Knut Yael Ronen Theater: Schaubühne
DIE LETZTEN TAGE DER MENSCHEIT
Soldat Patrick Wengenroth, Theater: HAU 2
THE DAY BEFORE THE LAST DAY
Knut Yael Ronen Theater: Schaubühne
3SOME
Knut Knut Berger und Nir De Volff Theater: Dock 11 Berlin
DEAD MEAT
Man Knut Berger und Margret Sarah Gudjonsdottir Theater: Grandes traversées Bordeaux, Reykjavik Festival
BRICKLAND
Jürgen Constanza Maccras Theater: Schaubühne
I am the Only One
Knut Constanza Macrass Theater: Volksbühne Berlin und Schauspielhaus Wien
Big in Bombay
Man Constanza Maccras Theater: Schaubühne Berlin, Berliner Festspiele
Kerjjaaminen Kielemy
Vater Katharina Numminen Theater: Volksbühne
Back to the Present
Knut Constanza Macrass Theater: Schaubühne
Dolce Vita
Knut Constanza Maccras Theater: Down Town Arts Festival New York

Other

Mercedes-Benz - AutoAuto ShowShow (Image series)
Helikopter Vater (MR) Peter Thorwarth Producer: Creative Cosmos 15 GmbH [de]