Llewellyn Reichman

Llewellyn Reichman

Spielkind GmbH (Main agency)
Talent Management
+49 30 259 3880
office@spiel-kind.com
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
24-34 years
Year of birth
1993 (30 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
178
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
darkblond
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Nuremberg
Nationality
German
Languages
English(native-language)German(native-language)Russian
Dialects
Berlin German
Instruments
FlutePiano
Sport
Fencing (sports)Horse riding
Dance
Ballet
Profession
Actor

Credits

Other professional training

Film-Kurs dffb Berlin, Clowns-Workshop
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst "Ernst Busch"

Film

Eden 3030 (Short film)
Harriet Meining, Peter Meinung Producer: Mauser Film
Heterotopia (Feature film)
Leading role Aldona Kwiatkowski Producer: Filmschool Berlin
Djibril (Short film)
Lino Strässer
Guild to Gold (Short film)
Raphael Chipperfield Producer: Lupa Film
Fünfsechstel (Short film)
Jonas Marowski Producer: HFF München

Television

Deadlines (2. Staffel) (TV series)
Johannes Boss, Annika Pinske Producer: Turbokultur Station: ZDF neo
Oh Hell (TV series)
Simon Ostermann, Lisa Miller (Showrunner: Johannes Boss) Producer: Good Friends Filmproduktion, Warner Media, Deutsche Telekom Station: MagentaTV, Warner TV Comedy
Deadlines (TV series)
Ensemble-Hauptrolle Barbara Ott, Arabella Bartsch Producer: Turbokultur Station: ZDFneo
Soko Leipzig - "Kowalskis Entscheidung" (TV series)
Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF
Die Krankenschwestern (TV series)
Ensemble-Hauptrolle diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Station: ARD
Walpurgisnacht (TV movie)
Hans Steinbichler Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Station: ZDF
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Esther Gronenborn, Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Odeon Film Station: ZDF
Frau Pfarrer und Herr Priester (TV movie)
Sebastian Sorger Producer: Ziegler Film Station: ARD
Letzte Spur Berlin - Ewige Dunkelheit (TV series)
Thomas Jahn Producer: Nova Film Station: ZDF
Jorinde und Joringel (TV movie)
Leading role Bodo Fürneisen Producer: ANTAEUS Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: rbb

Theater

Triumph der Illusion
Theater: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Don Carlos
Jan Philipp Gloger Theater: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Reaktor
Jan Christoph Gockel Theater: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Der Damm
Joel Kieran Theater: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Alice in Wonderland
Johanna Wehner Theater: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Phädra
Anne Lenk Theater: Staatstheater Nürnberg
u.a. "Nora – und ein Puppenheim", "Auerhaus", "Die Antigone des Sophokles", "Biedermann und die Brandstifter", "Die Hose", "Reigen", "Hangman", "Floh im Ohr" (Drama)
Theater: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Die kahle Sängerin (Drama)
Michael Schweighöfer Theater: Sommertheater Wandlitz
Fabian - Der Gang vor die Hunde (Drama)
Peter Kleinert Theater: Schaubühne
Der neue Menoza (Drama)
Uwe dag Theater: Volksbühne
Ungeheuer ist viel, doch nicht Ungeheurer als der Mensch (Drama)
Llewellyn Reichman Theater: Art Basel
Heroes-Where are we now? (Drama)
Axel Wandke Theater: Umspannwerk Kreuzberg
TWO (Drama)
Theater: Baltic Circle Festival, Helsinki
The Family (Drama)
Theater: Festival EuropeEurope, Astrup Fearnley Museum
Blaubart, Hoffnung der Frauen (Drama)
Bettina Drexler Theater: Haus der Berliner Festspiele
Regierungsfreundliche Schauspiele (Drama)
Theater: P14 Volksbühne am Rosa Luxemburgplatz
Die Orestie (Drama)
Theater: P14 Volksbühne am Rosa Luxemburgplatz