Pero Radicic

Pero Radicic

Information

Acting age
38-51 years
Year of birth
1972 (52 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
181
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
blue-green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Very short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Melbourne (AU), Hamburg (DE), Vienna (AT), Paris (FR), New York (US), Cologne (DE), London (GB), Sarajevo (BA), Belgrade (RS), St. Gallen (CH), Zürich (CH), Berlin (DE), Zagreb (HR), İstanbul (TR), Los Angeles (US), Athens (GR), Stuttgart (DE), Stockholm (SE), Leipzig (DE), Barcelona (ES)
Nationality
Swiss, Croatian, Serbian
Languages
Croatian(native-language)German(native-language)Serbian(native-language)BosnianEnglishFrenchSpanishSwedishItalian
Dialects
Basel GermanBern GermanSt.-Galler German(native dialect)Swiss-German(native dialect)Zürich German
Instruments
ClarinetHarmonica
Sport
AcrobaticsAlpine skiingAthleticsBadmintonBasketballBilliardsFencing (stage)FrisbeeHandballHorse ridingIce skatingJudoJugglingShooting (handgun)SoccerSpeed skatingStage combatStiltwalkingSwimmingTable tennisTai chiTennisVolleyball
Dance
Argentine tangoModern DanceImprovisation dance
Main profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonMusicalPopRockSwing
Special skills
BarmanStunt
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

1998 – 1999
Lee Strasberg (Los Angeles/New York)

Other professional training

Neighborhood Playhouse School of the Theatre [us]

Film

Geduldet (Short film)
Sachbearbeiter 1,2 & 3 (MR) Frédérique Veith Producer: Filmreif Written by: Frédérique Veith, Emran Afzali & Zazou Röver
Hauptsache wir haben Spass (Short film)
Alex (SR) Marcel Chélard Producer: Juventus e.V. [de]
Zentral gelegen / When the East Is in the House (Feature film)
Louis Cypher (SR) Marcel A. Heizmann Producer: Exinsulaner Films, Marcel A. Heizmann [de]
Yugotransport (Medium length film)
Busfahrer Marko (SR) Boris Hadzija Producer: DFFB, RBB, arte
Das melancholische Mädchen (Cinema film)
Yogi (SR) Susanne Heinrich Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Mange ta soupe (Medium length film)
Offizier (MR) Rémi Desmazières Producer: ESRA Bretagne, École supérieure de réalisation audiovisuelle [fr]
Erase (Short film)
Joe (MR) Sofia Dillenberger Producer: EICAR - The International Film School of Paris [fr]
Benedetta (Cinema film)
Mercenaire Borgne (SR) Paul Verhoeven Producer: SBS Films [fr]
Vom Sitzen werd' ich müde (Short film)
Timo Müller (SR) Christian Sachs Producer: Flying Fist Film GbR
Milch kaputt, drei Papier (Short film)
Polizist (SR) Tim Kochs Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Die Spieler (Short film)
Dragan (SR) Samuel Auer Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Stahlzittern (Medium length film)
Adam (MR) Toni Kurtin Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz) [de]
Für Immer (Feature film)
Arzt (Ot) Nina Pourlak Producer: Für Immer Film, Pourlak & Mjumjunov Produktion [de]
V8 - Die Rache der Nitros (Cinema film)
Kojak (SR) Joachim Masannek Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
37 (Cinema film)
Arzt (SR) Chris Brügge Producer: GreenCherryProduction [de]
Hetzjagd (Short film)
Böhm (MR) Tobias Hunold Producer: Dekra Hochschule für Medien [de]
Europas letzter Sommer und Weg zur Macht (Documentary movie)
Paul Levi (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Station: ARD-alpha [de]
Babuschka (Short film)
Sascha (SR) Simona Feldman Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Nachtexpress (Cinema film)
Ivica (SR) Alex E. Kleinberger Producer: Visualpark GmbH [ch]
Kein Applaus (Short film)
Peter (MR) Henning Malz Producer: Last Day Pictures, Henning Malz [de]
Screwed (Short film)
Christoph Warrek (SR) Adrian Büttner Producer: Cimdata Plus GmbH - Medienakademie Berlin [de]
The Man that was (Short film)
Daniel (SR) Nikolas Bäurle Producer: Despierto Films
Rendezvous in Belgrad (Cinema film)
Security Officer 1 (SR) Bojan Vuletic Producer: TR9 Film GbR [de]
Das Spielchen (Short film)
Philipp (MR) Alexi Papadopoulous Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V. [de]
Balkanserenade II - Der Serbische Bohneneintopf (Short film)
Mirko (SR) Panajotis Talichmanidis Producer: fi-films & Medien, Panajotis Talichmanidis

Television

School of Champions - Episode 13 (TV series)
Roland Lüthi (SR) Dominik Hartl & Jakob Fischer Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH Station: BR [de], ORF [at], SRF [ch]
SOKO Leipzig - Um ein Haar (TV series)
Rodavan Marquardt (ESR) Sven Fehrensen Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
School of Champions - Episode 9 (TV series)
Roland Lüthi (SR) Dominik Hartl & Jakob Fischer Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH Station: BR [de], ORF [at], SRF [ch]
SOKO Leipzig - Heilige Agnes (TV series)
Josip Milovanovic (ESR) Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Blinder Fleck (TV movie (series))
Ivan Horvat (SR) Tobias Ineichen Producer: C-Films AG [ch] Station: SRF [ch]
Der Kroatien-Krimi - Tote Mädchen (TV movie (series))
Ivo Krac (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Drzavni Sluzbenik - Episode 5 (TV series)
Hans (ESR) Miroslav Lekic Producer: Film Danas [rs] Station: Superstar TV [srb]
Drzavni Sluzbenik - Episode 1 (TV series)
Hans (ESR) Miroslav Lekic Producer: Film Danas [rs] Station: Superstar TV [srb]
Wilder (TV series)
Porto (EL) Pierre Monnard Producer: C-Films AG [ch] Station: SRF 1 [ch]
Tatort - Die ewige Welle (TV movie (series))
Reja Shaban (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: BR [de]
Tilt (Series)
Branko (SR) Marek Beles Producer: Visualpark GmbH [ch] Station: SRF [ch]
SOKO Leipzig - Das Vogelmädchen (Special) (TV movie (series))
Anton Sobol (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Marco Decker (ESR) Irina Popow Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Tatort - Weihnachtsgeld (TV movie (series))
Dragan (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: ProSaar Medienproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Toni Kretschmer (ESR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Auf Herz und Nieren (TV series)
Milo (ESR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Roman Iwanovic (ESR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: Producers at Work Film GmbH Station: SAT.1
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Sascha Bold (ESR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Hand aufs Herz (TV series)
Fred Pfennig (ESR) Joris Hermans Producer: Producers at Work Film GmbH Station: SAT.1
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Florian Bachner (ESR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
mittendrin - Ninas Welt (Mobile Devices) (TV series)
Daniel (SR) Manuela Breitwieser Producer: Icon Impact GmbH [de]
Kookaburra - Der Comedy Club (TV show)
Otto (ESR) Andreas Menck Producer: Life Entertainment GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1 Comedy [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Ralf Kanther (ESR) Samira Radsi Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]

Theater

Das Parlament der Fische
Dr. Hecht Regula Steiner Theater: Kurtheater Bitterfeld
Othello
Jago Peter Niklaus Steiner Theater: Turbine Theater, Zürich - Schweiz
Das Fest der Paloma
Tabernero Karin Piening Theater: Hebbel Theater, Berlin
Birdy
Birdy Rainer Behrend Theater: Tribüne, Berlin
Borscht Endspiel Neukölln
Quattro Rüdiger W. Kunze Theater: Saalbau Neukölln, Berlin
Klassenfeind
Fetzer Daniela Frese Theater: Tourneetheater
Ein Blick von der Brücke
Marco Rainer Behrend Theater: Tribüne, Berlin
Lysistrate
Kinesias Anja Behrens Theater: Theaterforum Kreuzberg, Berlin
Lügengespinst
Baylor Michael Stolze Theater: Brotfabrik, Berlin
Mikrokosmos Demokratie
Rudolf Scharping Angelika Zacek Theater: Theater im Kino (TiK), Berlin
Dreck
Sad Daniela Frese Theater: Acud Theater, Berlin
Zwischen nicht und nun
Dr. Gidon/Charlie Chaplin Heike Splettstösser Theater: Windspieltheater, Berlin
Drei Schwestern
Solyony George Loros Theater: The pantheon theatre, New York
Four dogs and a bone
Bradley Robert Castle Theater: Samuel Beckett theatre, New York

Other

Cosma Nova - Social Media Rock'n'Roll (Music video)
Daniel (SR) Maya Nikolic Producer: Winter Solitude [de]
L1mbo / Limbo (Educational production)
Bullock (SR) Alexander Naumovich Producer: EICAR - The International Film School of Paris [fr]
Durch die Blume / Saying it with flowers (Showreel production)
Henry (MR) Natalie MacMahon Producer: Natalie MacMahon Produktion [de]

Commercial

Ein Tag Am Meer Film - Hasenbrot (Commercial)
Aussteiger (MR) Klaus Lange Producer: Ein Tag Am Meer Film [de]