Ursula Deuker

Ursula Deuker

Luisa Held Management (Main agency)
Luisa Held
+49 176 6154 7958
mail@luisaheldmanagement.com
open agency on Filmmakers
Jean-Pierre Noël
agencejpnoel@hotmail.fr
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
56-69 years
Year of birth
1959 (65 years)
Place of birth
Trier
Height (cm)
182
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
darkblond
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Munich (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Schwerin (DE), Hamburg (DE), Paris (FR), London (GB), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
French(native-language)German(native-language)English
Dialects
Trierer Platt(native dialect)
Accents
French
Instruments
FluteRecorderGuitarPianoViolin
Sport
Nordic walkingSwimYoga
Dance
Argentine tangoMimeModern DanceMotion dance
Main profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonChoirClassicOperaOperettaSong

Credits

Primary professional training

1981 – 1983
École internationale de Théâtre Jaques Lecoq

Other professional training

Actors' Park
Sigrid Andersson 10er Block
Filmfortbildung mit Tobby Holzinger, Sophie Moitoris, Doina Weber, Uwe S.
Training und Coaching mit Hans-Dieter Trayer München
Kamera Workshop Sorbonne, Paris, Département Audiovisuel
Ecole de mime corporel Etienne Decroux, Paris

Awards

Kunstpreis Theater Rotary Club Dachau (Theater recording)

Film

Naisssance d'un feu (Medium length film) In development
Sarah (SR) Archibald Martin Producer: Punchline Cinéma Casting Director: Marion Peyret Written by: Archibald Martin
Melodia (Educational production)
Großmutter (SR) Marius Heuer Producer: Marius Heuer Produktion [de], SAE Institute (Hannover) [de]
Killerwale (AT) (Cinema film)
Zilda (MR) Hasib Nabizada Producer: Noman Zamani Produktion [de]
Lenz (Medium length film)
Frau Oberlin (SR) Felix Bausch Producer: Bildsturz Kollektiv e.V.
Stimmen (Short film)
Anna (SR) Luis Seemann Producer: HFF München
Blindgänger (Short film)
Claire, Kuratorin (SR) Jan Moritz Hoffmann Producer: HFF München Station: HFF München
Wenn ich weinen muss, schaue ich in den Wind (Educational production)
Die Frau (Passantin) (Ot) Caspar Wallrabe Producer: HFF München
My life is a joke (AT) (Educational production)
Cornelia (MR) Emil Klattenhoff Producer: HFF München
Karma is a Hitch (Short film)
Die Kräuterfrau (SR) Oliver Kahl Producer: Victus Films u.a Station: Victus Films Casting Director: Ben Blaskovic
Berlin (Short film)
ältere Dame (SR) Ian Adelson Producer: Floor 1 Productions [us], Casting Director: Kathryn Kalucki
Adagio con sentimento (Short film)
Klara Winterscheidt (MR) Szilard Varnai Producer: Filmarche Station: Filmarche
Täubchen / Ma Colombe (Anspielszene) (Showreel production)
Die Galeristin (MR) Niklas Seifert u.a. Producer: Für den Film, Tobby Holzinger Filmproduktion GmbH
Little Boxes (Short film)
Yvonne (SR) Moritz Schlögell Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
I.O.X (Short film)
Kommissarin (SR) Gwendolin Stolz Producer: Passanten Filmproduktion GbR
Un village presque parfait (Cinema film)
La fonctionnaire (SR) Stéphane Meunier Producer: Miroir Magique [fr] Casting Director: Marie-France Michel
Der letzte Gang (Short film)
Silke - Mutter (SR) Florian Schneider Producer: Kunsthochschule Kassel [de], Sznydoer´s, Florian Schneider Station: Filmhochschule Kassel
Le Serpent (Cinema film)
Margritt (SR) Eric Barbier Producer: Fidélité Films [fr] Casting Director: Gigi Akoka
Monsieur Batignole (Cinema film)
Andrea - Secrétaire de Spreich (SR) Gérard Jugnot Producer: RF2K Productions [fr], Novo Arturo Films [fr], TF1 Films Production [fr] Casting Director: Françoise Menidrey
24 Stunden aus dem Leben einer Frau (Cinema film)
Mutter Irenes (SR) Laurent Bouhnik Producer: Road Movies Filmproduktion [de] Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg, Stéphane Foenkinos
Pigalle (Cinema film)
Marlene (SR) Karim Dridi Producer: Première Heure [fr], UGC Images
Zoe la Boxeuse (Short film)
Zoé (MR) Karim Dridi Producer: Climax Productions [fr]

Television

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (Heimkind Markus) (TV magazine)
Wanderin mit roter Jacke (ESR) Robert Adrian Pejo Producer: Securitel GmbH Station: ZDF
Hubert ohne Staller - Waldsterben (Series)
Elke Paus Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: ARD Casting Director: Silke Fintelmann
Le JT, petit opéra (Short film)
k.a Philippe Béziat Producer: Les Films Pelléas Station: France 2

Theater

Don Pasquale (Drama)
Clara Christof Loy Theater: Opernhaus Zürich
Der Gute Gott von Manhattan (Drama)
Die Richterin (GR) Jacoub Eisa Theater: Teamtheater Tankstelle München
Advocatus Diaboli
Advocatis Diaboli Bülent Özdil Theater: Kleines Theater Salzburg /Off Theater Salzburg
Eins zwei drei ein Roman, Monolog von Pascal Nordmann (Drama)
Der Autor / die Verlegerin (SR) Ursula Deuker, Assistenz Luna Scotch Theater: Pepper Theater München, Ludwig-ThomaHhaus Dachau
Du hast von nun an nur einen Beruf : Mich glücklich zu machen. (Drama)
Alma Mahler Ursula Deuker Theater: Café du Viaduc, Paris, Tourneeprojekt
Artisten
Opal Petra-Maria Grühn Theater: Teamtheater München
Abschied
Die Frau Tomma Galonska Theater: Festival für neue Dramatik München
Flieh mit mir/Peschek
Berta Anette Spola Theater: TAMS Theater München
Der Ozeantango
One-Woman-Show Ursula Deuker Theater: Festival de Dielette, Tams Theater München, Deuschland-Tour
Welt, Oh Du - Kurt-Schwitters Oper
Helma 2 Jacobo Romano Theater: Expo 2000 Festwochen Herrenhausen
Che, Buenos Aires Tango-Musical
Die Erzählerin Jacobo Romano Theater: Festwochen Herrenhausen
Pourceaugnac/Molière
Julie/erster Arzt Richard Leteurtre Theater: Thalia Théâtre, Festival d'Avignon
Eine Frau, Camille Claudel
Camille Claudel jung Barara Juncker Theater: Kultursommer Rheinland-Pfalz
Euphonia
Vokalensemble Jean-Pierre Miquel Theater: Comédie Francaise
Hofmannsthal Elektra
Klytemnaestra Jean-Pierre Rossfelder Theater: Théâtre Molière, Paris
Ultima Violenza
Helga Metzer Pascal Papini, Louis Beyler Theater: Théâtre Jodel
Strindberg, Scheiterhaufen
Margret/Flötistin Jean-Pierre Rossfelder Theater: Théâtre de l'Atalante, Paris
Musset - Louison
La maréchale/ Marschallin José Renaud Theater: Comédie de Reims
Racine Andromaque
Cléone Jean-Pierre Rossfelder Theater: Théâtre de la Tempête/ Frankreich-Tournee
Le Paris-Munich 1930, Caf'Conc' und Kabarett
Anna Bertrand Rivoalen Theater: Deutschland-Frankreich-Skandinavien-Tournee
La veritable histoire d'Isaac Gagman
Produktionssekretärin/Filmstar Enzo Scala Theater: Theatre de Vanves