Bastian Beyer

Bastian Beyer

Acting agencyAdvertisingArtist management[...]
Agentur Koller (Main agency)
Tim Koller
+49 40 524 701800
office@kolleragentur.de
open agency on Filmmakers
Acting agencyUS & CanadaAustralia & New Zealand[...]
ART T MANAGEMENT CHRYS
+34 93 410 65 37
admin@arttmanagement.com
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
30-41 years
Year of birth
1986 (37 years)
Place of birth
Ostercappeln bei Osnabrück
Height (cm)
190
Weight (in kg)
87
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
darkblond
Hair length
Short
Place of residence
Berlin (DE), Würzburg (DE)
Housing options
Osnabrück (DE), Munich (DE), Bochum (DE), Hamburg (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchItalianSpanish
Dialects
Norden
Instruments
Electric guitarGuitar
Sport
HikingMountain hikingAlpine skiingBoulderingKart racingRockclimbingskiingClimbCrossFitYogaFencing (stage)
Dance
Courtly dancesSambaStandard
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Speaker
Singing
Opera singingChanson
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2010 – 2014
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Other professional training

Die Tankstelle - Sigrid Andersson -10er Block
Synchron- und Mikrofonsprechen
Chubbuck & Choices (Workshop - Tim Garde/Berlin)

Awards

Günther-Rühle-Preis für "Das war auf einer Lichtung da sie zum ersten Mal Geld dafür nahm"
24.Schauspielschultreffen in Berlin, Ensemblepreis

Film

Poslední Závod (The Last Race)
Oswald Bartel (SR) Tomáš Hodan Distribution: Punk Film, s.r.o., Co-producers: Czech Television, D.N.A. Production Casting Director: Maja Hamplova
Bad Choices
Daniel Josef Zeller Distribution: HFF München
Kater Kurt (short) (Short film)
Herr Schmitt Sarah Bardehle Distribution: Kurzfilm
Abschied (short) (Short film)
Jakob Sarah Bardehle Distribution: Kurzfilm
Fixeophobie
Ben Mahnas Sarwari Distribution: HFF München
BruderWald
Felix Herrmann Distribution: HFF München

Television

Soko Stuttgart
Valentin Vogt Ann-Kristin Knubben Station: ZDF Casting Director: Manolya Mutlu
Hubert ohne Staller (TV series)
Gunnar Schwarz (MR) Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Leonine Studios Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Bettys Diagnose
Matthias Rosch Andre Siebert Station: ZDF Casting Director: Sandra Köppe
Wer einmal stirbt, dem glaubt man nicht
Ralf Dirk Kummer Station: ARD Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg
Hotel Heidelberg
Ingo Körnler Edzard Onneken Station: ARD
Der Liebhaber meiner Frau
Junger Georg Dirk Kummer Station: ARD
ZDFzeit - Royale Liebe. Märchen, Macht, Mätressen (Documentary series)
Juan Carlos Volker Schmidt-Sondermann Station: ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Mike Philipp Osthus Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Theater

Rocky Horror Show (Musical) (Other)
Brad Majors Till Kleine-Möller Theater: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Der Kreis um die Sonne (Drama)
Kellner/Bastian Markus Trabusch Theater: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
In Zeiten der Amnesie
Florian Bea Martinek Theater: GRENZKOLLEKTIV GbR
Der kaukasische Kreidekreis
Other Bea Martinek Theater: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Hiob
Jonas Sigrid Herzog Theater: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Räuber Hotzenplotz
Seppel Bea Martinek Theater: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Kabale und Liebe
Ferdinand Marcel Keller Theater: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
The Black Rider
Robert, Jägerbursche / Ein Wilderer / Georg Schmid Tim Egloff Theater: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Das Buch von allen Dingen
Thomas / Erzähler Hanna Müller Theater: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Sisyphos auf Silvaner (UA)
Sisyphos Albrecht Schroeder Theater: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Der Weibsteufel
Mann Dominik von Gunten Theater: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Besuch der alten Dame
Lehrer Martin Kindervater Theater: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Leighton's Jukebox
Captain Bricks Hanna Plaß Theater: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Mojo Mickybo
Mojo Bea Martinek Theater: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Magnolienzeit
Other Tjark Bernau Theater: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Pinocchio
Eugenio/Kasperle/Thunfisch Ramin Anaraki Theater: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Was ihr wollt
Orsino Sigrid Herzog Theater: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Bluthochzeit
Bräutigam Brit Bartkowiak Theater: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Jesus Christ Superstar
Apostel (+Gitarrist) Pascale-Sabine Chevroton Theater: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg:
Antigone
Haimon Ramin Anaraki Theater: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Nathan der Weise (Übernahme)
Klosterbruder Markus Trabusch Theater: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Die kleine Hexe
Other Catja Baumann Theater: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Amsterdam
Bojan Ulf Goerke Theater: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Performance: Die Irrenden. Europäische Defigurationen
"Bankleer" Theater: Landesh. München Kulturreferat/Maxim Gorki
Vom Verschwinden der Li...
Schupo Alfons Klostermeyer Bettina Drexler Theater: Theater an der Glocksee/Hannover
Arabella (Richard Strauss)
Welko Andreas Dresen Theater: Bayerische Staatsoper
ANTONIA X. Versteuer (dich) nicht
Eckhardt von Mauß / Björn Julia Wissert Theater: Schlosstheater
Im Westen nichts Neues
Paul Bäumer Michael Klammer Theater: Schlosstheater
Der Boss vom Ganzen
Nalle Thomas Ladwig Theater: Schlosstheater
Verbrennungen
Simon Kai Ohrem Theater: Schlosstheater
Der letzte Herzog
Georg Ludwig/Ernst August/Königsmarck/Hofschauspie Tom Feichtinger Theater: Schlosstheater
Der Fall M. Eine Psychiatriegeschichte
Ensemble Florian Fischer Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
Emilia Galotti
Graf Appiani Sigrid Herzog Theater: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Reines Land/Verlust
Andreas Malte Jelden Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
Der Sandmann
Coppelius/Coppola Florian Fischer Theater: Otto Falckenberg Schule
The Virgin Suicides
Trip Fontaine Pia Richter Theater: Otto Falckenberg Schule/PATHOS Theater München
Das war auf einer Lichtung da sie zum ersten Mal Geld dafür nahm
Wiesenbraut Malte Jelden Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
Homburg ohne Traum
Chor/Kurfürst Florian Fischer Theater: Otto Falckenberg Schule
Das Mädchen aus dem goldenen Westen
Ensemble Christoph Homberger/Matthias Noack Theater: Otto Falckenberg Schule
Nachschlag
Ensemble Nico Hümpel Theater: Otto Falckenberg Schule

Audio

Jugendwiderstand (Speaker)
Producer: Bayrischer Rundfunk
Paradisi gloria-"Echad-Einzig" (Speaker)
Producer: Bayrischer Rundfunk