Susanne Bredehöft
RW Management (Main agency)
Information
- Year of birth
- 1957 (66 years)
- Place of birth
- Height (cm)
- Weight (in kg)
- Eye color
- Hair color
- Hair length
- Stature
- Place of residence
- Housing options
- Nationality
- Languages
- GermanEnglishFrench
- Dialects
- BühnendeutschKölsch(native dialect)NordenRuhr area
- Accents
- Instruments
- Sport
- Dance
- Main profession
- Specializations
- Singing
- Pitch
- Driver's licenses
Credits
Primary professional training
- 1977 – 1981
- Folkwang-Hochschule Essen
Film
- 2023
-
The suit [camera]-Der Anzug [Die Kammer] (Cinema film)Die Kameraperson (SR) Heinz Emigholz Producer: Heinz Emigholz Distribution: Heinz Emigholz Filmproduktion
- 2022
-
Akiko der fliegende Affe (Cinema film)Oma Martha Veit Helmer Producer: Veit Helmer Filmproduktion Casting Director: Natascha Zimmermann
- 2022
-
Abendland (Cinema film)Amsel Omer Fast Producer: Frieder Schlaich, Irene von Alberti Distribution: Filmgalerie 451
- 2022
-
Superbuhei (Teaser (film concept))Frauke (SR) Josef Brandl Producer: Skalar Film
- 2021
-
Die Rückkehr der Spargelstecher (Experimental movie)Mutter Lara Scherpinski Producer: Dresdener Hochschule für bildende Künste
- 2021
-
Gaea (Experimental movie)Gaea Christian Filips
- 2021
-
Für Jojo (Cinema film)Annette (SR) Barara Ott Producer: Oberon Film GmbH / Netflix Distribution: Netflix Casting Director: Deborah Congia
- 2020
-
Auf Platte (Short film)Frau Naujoks (SR) Pascal Schuh Producer: FA Babelsberg Korad Wolf Distribution: 3sat Casting Director: Lisa Stutzky
- 2020
-
März (Cinema film)Erika (SR) Constantin Hatz Producer: Kinescope GmbH Casting Director: Konstantin Achmed Bürger
- 2020
-
Grand Jeté (Cinema film)Hanne (Ot) Isabelle Stever Producer: Brave New Work
- 2020
-
Zum Tod meiner Mutter (Cinema film)Birgit (SR) Jessica Krummacher Producer: Walker+Worm Film GmbH Casting Director: Susanne Ritter
- 2020
-
Freier Fall nach oben (Short film)Silberhelm (Ot) Ben Voit Producer: Film Universität Babelsberg Casting Director: Nina Haun
- 2020
-
Alles in bester Ordnung (Cinema film)Bea Schönfeld (SR) Natja Brunckhorst Producer: Lichtblick Film Casting Director: Susanne Ritter
- 2019
-
Abgelaufen Heinz Strunk (Music video)Gastgeberin (MR) Roman Schaible
- 2019
-
Saturne (Cinema film)Nonne (Ot) Ulu Braun Producer: Ulu Braun
- 2019
-
Third Body (Feature film)Mutter (Ot) Roye Victoria Heifetz / Zohar Melinek Ezra Producer: Assaf Raz
- 2019
-
Heim/LeibChrista (MR) Marijana Verhoef Producer: DFFB
- 2018
-
Exil (Cinema film)Sekretärin Urs (SR) Visar Morina Producer: Komplizen Film GmbH [de]
- 2017
-
Lara (Cinema film)Frau Spengler (SR) Jan-Ole Gerster Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH
- 2017
-
Adam & Evelyn (Cinema film)Gisela (SR) Andreas Goldstein Producer: Ma.ja.de. Fiction GmbH
- 2016
-
Dünnes Eis (Workshop production)Frau Eberlein (MR) Alexander Herzog Producer: Alexander Herzog Produktion
- 2016
-
Der lange Sommer der Theorie (Cinema film)Immobilienmaklerin Irene von Alberti Producer: Filmgalerie 451 GmbH & Co. KG [de]
- 2015
-
Fikkefuchs (Cinema film)Wilson (MR) Jan Henrik Stahlberg Producer: Poison GmbH
- 2015
-
Radio Heimat (Cinema film)Wirtin Anni (SR) Matthias Kutschmann Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
- 2014
-
Top Girl oder la déformation professionnelle (Cinema film)Lotte (SR) Tatjana Turanskyj Producer: Turanskyj & Ahlrichs GbR [de]
- 2013
-
Kill Me With A Kiss (Short film)Elma (MR) Matus I. Krajnak Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
- 2009
-
Christoph Schlingensief - Die Piloten (Documentary)Susanne Bredehöft (SR) Cordula Kablitz-Post Producer: Avanti Media oHG Distribution: arte, ZDF [de]
- 2007
-
Die Entdeckung der Currywurst (Cinema film)Nutte (SR) Ulla Wagner Producer: TAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion GmbH & Co KG [de]
- 2007
-
Fremdverstümmelung (Short film)Supporting role Christoph Schlingensief Producer: Theater der Stadt Bonn
- 2006
-
Der letzte macht das Licht aus! (Cinema film)Mandys Mutter (SR) Clemens Schönborn Producer: Kaminski.Stiehm.Film GmbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
- 2006
-
Nachtfalter (Short film)Engel (SR) Sebastian Fritzsch Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
- 2005
-
Der Junge in der Waschmaschine (Short film)Mutter (SR) Tim Großkurth Producer: Garagen Film [de]
- 2003
-
Edelweißpiraten (Cinema film)Fürsorgerin (SR) Nico von Glasow Producer: Palladio Film GmbH & Co.KG [de]
- 2003
-
Jazzclub - Der frühe Vogel fängt den Wurm (Cinema film)Jaquelin, Teddys Frau (SR) Helge Schneider Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
- 2002
-
Superwelly (Short film)Else (SR) Ole Landsjöaasen Producer: Cameo Film- & Fernsehproduktion [de]
- 1999
-
Pandemonium (Short film)Polizistin (SR) Tim Großkurth Producer: Garagen Film [de]
- 1999
-
Der Krieger und die Kaiserin (Cinema film)Zewil (SR) Tom Tykwer Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH [de]
- 1994
-
Tod eines Weltstars (Documentary)Roswitha / Rainer Werner Fassbinder (MR) Christoph Schlingensief Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] Distribution: WDR [de]
- 1993
-
Domenica (Cinema film)Nonne Elisabeth (SR) Peter Kern Producer: Lisa Film GmbH [at]
- 1992
-
Terror 2000 - Intensivstation Deutschland (Cinema film)Martina Löblich (NR) (MR) Christoph Schlingensief Producer: DEM Filmproduktion [de]
- 1990
-
Das deutsche Kettensägenmassaker (Cinema film)Claras Mann, Margit (MR) Christoph Schlingensief Producer: DEM Filmproduktion [de]
- 1987
-
Mutters Maske (Cinema film)Els (SR) Christoph Schlingensief Producer: DEM Filmproduktion [de]
- 1987
-
Schloss und Siegel (Cinema film)Andi (MR) Heidi Ulmke Producer: FFP Entertainment GmbH (formerly Frankfurter Filmproduktion)
- 1982
-
Kassensturz (Cinema film)Iris (SR) Rolf Silber Producer: Frankfurter Filmwerkstatt GmbH [de]
Television
- 2023
-
Die Eifelpraxis (TV series)Frau Schmitt (SR) Petra K. Wagner Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD Casting Director: Ingrid Cuenca
- 2023
-
Soko Köln - Sturm auf das Rathaus (TV series)Maria Küppers (MR) Greta Benkelmann Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
- 2023
-
X Box LoungeZeugin Kern (SR) Helene Hegemann Producer: X Filme Casting Director: Lisa Stutzky
- 2023
-
Vogtland (Series)Ursula Sven Fehrensen Producer: Real Film Station: ZDF Casting Director: Teresa Depenau
- 2022 – 2023
-
Helgoland 513 (Mini series)Elise Robert Schwentke Producer: Ufa Fiction Station: SKY Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg
- 2022
-
Wiesenwood (Feature film)Gloria Jannis Alexander Kiefer Producer: Maze Pictures u. a. Station: RBB Casting Director: Laura Buschhage
- 2021 – 2022
-
Disko Bochum (Mini series)Bertha Lars Montag / Florian Knittel Producer: Ufa Fiction Station: TV NOW Casting Director: Sabine Schwedhelm
- 2022
-
Sleeping Dog (Multi-part)Frau Marquart (SR) Stephan Lacant Producer: Real Film Station: Netflix Casting Director: Daniela Tolkien
- 2022
-
Soko Köln - Make Dünnwald great again - (Series)Maria Küppers (ESR) Greta Benkelmann Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting Director: Dominik Klingberg
- 2022
-
Tender Hearts (Mini series)Security (SR) Pola Beck Producer: Odeon Fiction Station: Sky Casting Director: Lisa Stutzky
- 2022
-
Miss Merkel in der Uckermark (Feature film)Gerichtsmedizinerin Dr. Radzinski (SR) Christian Schnee Producer: Letterbox Station: RTL Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
- 2022
-
Jerks - Tischtennis (Series)Frau Ahrend (ESR) Christian Ulmen Producer: Pyjama Pictures Station: Joyn Casting Director: Suse Marquardt
- 2021
-
Lauchhammer (Mini series)Schrotthändlerin (SR) Till Franzen Producer: Movie GmbH Station: rbb, MDR, ARD Degeto, arte Casting Director: Stephanie Maile
- 2021
-
Die Discounter (Mini series)Elektikerin (SR) Brono Alexander. Oskar und Emil Belton Producer: Pyjama Pictures Station: Amazon Prime
- 2021
-
Schuld - SubotnikVorsitzende Richterin Helene Hegemann Producer: Movie GmbH Station: RTL Casting Director: Lisa Stutzky
- 2021
-
Soko Wismar - Geisternetze (Series)Köchin (SR) Sascha Thiel Producer: CineCentrum Berlin Station: ZDF Casting Director: Sabine Weimann
- 2021
-
Soko Leipzig - Bis aufs Blut (TV movie (series))Annerose Benz Sven Fehrensen Producer: Ufa Fiction Station: ZDF Casting Director: Maria Rölcke & Cornelia Mareth
- 2020
-
Polizeiruf Rostock (TV movie (series))Jutta (SR) Stefan Schaller Producer: filmpool fiction GmbH Station: NDR Casting Director: Antje Wetenkamp
- 2020
-
Glück kommt selten allein (Feature film)Frau Stechbart (SR) Francis Meletzky Producer: Producers at work GmbH Station: ZDF [de] Casting Director: Lisa Stutzky
- 2020
-
Tatort Dresden: Rettung so nah (TV movie (series))Anna Bode (SR) Isabel Braak Producer: Madefor-Film Station: ARD Casting Director: Die Besetzer
- 2019
-
Die Heiland (Series)Theresa Rothe (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Olga Film Station: ARD Casting Director: Charlotte Siebenrock
- 2019
-
Tatort Schwarzwald-Ich hab im Traum geweinetAndrea Hans (SR) Jan Bonny Producer: SWR Station: ARD Casting Director: Susanne Ritter
- 2018
-
Der Doktor und der liebe Sohn (TV movie)Karola Pieper (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Krebs & Krappen Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
- 2018
-
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)Anne Spindler (SR) Steffi Doehlemann Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
- 2018
-
Beck is back! (TV series)Huberta (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] Station: RTL
- 2018
-
Morden im Norden (TV series)Frau Kamps Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
- 2018
-
Parfum (TV series)Alte Frau (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: Constantin Film [de] Station: ZDF [de]
- 2018
-
Lindenstraße Folge 1701Renate Jarczewsky (Ot) Kerstin Krause Producer: WDR Station: ARD
- 2017
-
Das deutsche Kind (TV movie)Claudia Behrens (SR) Umut Dag Producer: Banana Tree Film GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
- 2017
-
SOKO Leipzig - Der Schattenmann (TV series)Wirtin diverse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
- 2017
-
Teufelsmoor (TV movie)Nonne (SR) Brigitte Maria Bertele Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
- 2017
-
Jerks (TV series)Frau Pinnhammer (SR) Christian Ulmen Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH Station: Maxdome [de], ProSieben [de]
- 2016
-
Tempel (TV series)Pfandleiherin (SR) Philipp Leinemann Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDFneo [de]
- 2016
-
Schuld - nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)Frau Schubert (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
- 2015
-
Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Lotte Ulbricht (Documentary series)Elsa Fenske (SR) Peter Pepe Pippig Producer: Saxonia Entertainment GmbH [de] Station: MDR [de]
- 2013
-
Heiter bis tödlich - Zwischen den Zeilen (TV series)Frau Törner (SR) Lars Montag Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
- 2006
-
Teufelsbraten (TV series)Giesela (SR) Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: arte, WDR [de]
- 2005
-
Der Elefant (TV series)Christa Bitz (SR) Lars Kraume Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]
- 2004
-
Schimanski - Sünde (TV movie (series))Bäuerin (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
- 2003
-
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)Helga Schnittke Gefängniswärterin (SR) Laurenz Schlüter Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) Station: ARD [de]
- 2003
-
SK Kölsch (TV series)Hausmeisterin Mokhadem (SR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]
- 2002
-
Freakstars 3000 (Documentary series)Janey (SR) Christoph Schlingensief Producer: Filmgalerie 451 GmbH & Co. KG [de] Station: VIVA
- 2002
-
Die Wache (TV series)Annika Mertens (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany GmbH [de] Station: RTL
- 2002
-
Tatort - Bermuda (TV movie (series))Kellnerin (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
- 2001
-
Der Fahnder (TV series)Die heiße Gertie (SR) Ed Herzog Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
- 2000
-
Schimanski - Tödliche Liebe (TV movie (series))Wirtin (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
- 1997
-
Die Mädchenfalle - Der Tod kommt On-Line (TV movie)Frau Föhring (SR) Peter Ily Huemer Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH)
- 1986
-
Detektivbüro Roth (TV series)Tramperin (SR) Theo Mezger Producer: Universum Film AG (UFA) [de] Station: NDR [de], SFB [de], WDR [de]
- 1978
-
Uns reicht das nicht (TV movie)Ilse (MR) Jürgen Flimm Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] Station: WDR [de]
Theater
- 2023 – 2024
-
Die MonosauEnsemble Ensemble Theater: Volksbühne
- 2021 – 2022
-
Aufstieg und Fall eines Vorhangs und sein Leben dazwischen (Drama)René Pollesch Theater: Volksbühne
- 2019 – 2021
-
Don't BE Evil (Drama)Diverse Kai Voges Theater: Volksbühne
- 2018
-
Der Fröhliche Weinberg - eine VolksauktionEismeyer Chtistian Filips Theater: LCB
- 2018
-
Bremer Freihei t/ Herzog Blaubarts burgGeesche u.a. Thirza Brunken Theater: Oper Halle
- 2018
-
The Crazy Antiwar History Wilhelm IIKaiser Wilhelm II Stefan Maurer Theater: Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen/Theatre National Lux
- 2017
-
Die luftdichte Garage. Ein SelbstversuchPerformance Henning Nass Theater: Volksbühne
- 2016
-
Der jüngste TagFrau Leimgruber Maria Viktoria Linke Theater: Staatstheater Augsburg
- 2016
-
Der zerbrochne KrugAuflösung der Rollen Michael von zur Mühlen Theater: Theater Konstanz
- 2016
-
Die luftdichte Garage Folge 68Performance Henning Nass Theater: Volksbühne
- 2016
-
Rumble In The Roter - The Ballad of Muhammad AliPerformance Henning Nass Theater: Volksbühne
- 2016
-
The very last days of Marlene -Eine RekonstruktionPerformance Henning Nass Theater: Volksbühne
- 2015
-
Iphigenie Träumst du, Mutter?Kassandra, Elektra, Pylades Torsten Fischer Theater: Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg
- 2015
-
Hin und HerSzamek, ein Grenzorgan / Frau Hanusch / X, Chefin Katrin Plötner Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
- 2015
-
Schulden. Eine Befreiung! DionysienPerformance Michael von zur Mühlen Theater: Staatstheater Darmstadt - Datterich Festival
- 2015
-
Die Bismarck!Moltke Christian Filips Theater: Volksbühne
- 2015
-
Neapel, Blicke. Nachts, wenn der Brinkmann in ...Performance Henning Nass Theater: Volksbühne
- 2015
-
Der 2. Tod eines Kollektivs - R.W. FassbinderPerformance Henning Nass Theater: Volksbühne Berlin - Theatertreffen 2015
- 2014
-
Das Göttin-GenPhillip Andy Bredehöft Rolf Baumgart, Daniel Schüßler Theater: Junges Theater Göttingen
- 2014
-
Nicht NichtsDie grauhäutige Theaterautorin Maria Viktoria Linke Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
- 2013
-
Der zerbrochene KrugMarthe Rull Klaus Weise Theater: Theater Bonn
- 2013
-
Die RattenFrau John Lukas Langhoff Theater: Theater Bonn
- 2012 – 2013
-
HamletTotengräber, Osric, Schauspielerin Johannes Lepper Theater: Theater Bonn
- 2012 – 2013
-
Leben des GalileiFrau Sati Niklas Ritter Theater: Theater Bonn
- 2012 – 2013
-
Liebe, das ist leicht gesagtGesang Thomas Goritzki Theater: Theater Bonn
- 2012 – 2013
-
Die Damen wartenFrau Töss Klaus Weise Theater: Theater Bonn
- 2011 – 2012
-
Eine FamilieMattie Fae Ingo Berk Theater: Theater Bonn
- 2011 – 2012
-
Herr Puntila und sein Knecht MattiApothekerfräulein Johannes Lepper Theater: Theater Bonn
- 2011 – 2012
-
Zum Wilden HirschenGesang Michael Barfuß Theater: Theater Bonn
- 2011 – 2012
-
Die SchneeköniginSchneekönigin, Hofkrähe Barry Goldmann Theater: Theater Bonn
- 2010 – 2012
-
Lasst Euch ÜberraschenMutter Maaike van Langen Theater: Theater Bonn
- 2010 – 2012
-
Nathan der WeiseDarja Franziska Marie Gramss Theater: Theater Bonn
- 2011
-
Der Entfesselte FidelioGesang Klaus Weise Theater: Theater Bonn
- 2011
-
SehstörungenMondo Jens Kerbel Theater: Theater Bonn
- 2010 – 2011
-
Hedda GablerJuliane Tesmann Klaus Weise Theater: Theater Bonn
- 2010
-
Das MädchenMutter Richard Maxwell Theater: Theater Bonn
- 2009 – 2010
-
To all tommorow 's partiesNico Ivar van Urk Theater: Theater Bonn
- 2009 – 2010
-
QuelleRosa Jens Kerbel Theater: Theater Bonn
- 2009 – 2010
-
Die godenen letzten JahreBea Shirin Kodadadian Theater: Theater Bonn
- 2009 – 2010
-
John Gabriel BorkmannGunhild Maaike van Langen Theater: Theater Bonn
- 2009
-
Die OdysseeCirce, Euryklea Torsten Fischer Theater: Festspiele Bad Hersfeld
- 2009
-
le dernier criBrigit Bardot Ziv Frenkel Theater: Theater Bonn
Other
- 2020 – 2021
-
Rosa Kollektiv (Experimental movie)Christian Filips Producer: Volksbühne Berlin/Rosa Luxemburg Stiftung
- 2019
-
Heinz Strunk - " Abgelaufen" (Music video)Gastgeberin (MR) Roman Schaible
- 2017
-
Fil Bo Riva - "Franzis" (Music video)Franzis (MR) Ariana Doring
- 2016
-
Kobito feat. Amewu "Warten auf die Sonne" (Music video)Frau (Ot) Kobito Producer: Riffesn & MisterMo